9013 79th Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM723632 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9013 79th Lane
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2955
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.107 / -82.2695
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: Jb Ranch Sub Ph 1
  • Provided by: REALTY HUB
  • Contact: Jason Ashton
  • 407-900-1001
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Weybourne Landing in On Top of the Worlds premiere 55+ community. This 2118 sq. ft. home features a custom driveway, beautiful landscaping, open floor plan and a large back patio for entertaining. You are greeted with a long entryway that leads you to the home's open floor plan. This home features a large open kitchen with granite countertops, built in oven, recessed lighting, lots of storage and a large bar for entertaining. If you love to cook the large walk in pantry is for you. Check it out! The dining area features a chair rail and the living area features a coffered ceiling, shutters on the windows, and a ceiling fan. A great upgrade is the whole house has dimmable lights in every room. There is a large laundry room that includes the washer and dryer with room to spare for a freezer or extra storage. . The master suite is large and features a coffered ceiling with a ceiling fan. Who doesn't enjoy his and her walk in closets? Well you can in this home. The master bath features a large vanity with 2 sinks, linen closet and a large tiled shower. You have a guest bedroom and the hall bath features a shower tub combo. You will find lots of storage throughout the home. The Florida room features lots of windows with nice window coverings and the back door that leads out to your large back patio. OTOW is truly its own community with lots of clubs and recreational facilities to keep oneself active and entertained, so come join the community. While Weyborne Landing does have it's own amenities, access to all of the amenities that OTOW offer will require an additional fee.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2118.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sloped, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Optional Additional Fees, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Touchless Faucet, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Lori Sands
  • Association Phone: 352-873-0848
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3530-012-118
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 26
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational, Repairs, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9117 70th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$2,500.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

9117 70th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

RENTING NOW for Fall 2026 Available July 1 for 6 months or longer rental! The Stone Creek resort style community for Seniors of 55+ offers many amenities. Enjoy golf courses and golf cart trails, te

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708979
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Fraunfelter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9122 70th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$2,500.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

9122 70th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

RENTING NOW for FALL 2026 Available May 1 for Short or Long Term rental available! Fully Furnished! The Stone Creek resort style community for Seniors of 55+ offers many amenities. Enjoy golf course

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2110 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709465
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Fraunfelter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9106 65th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$2,400.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

9106 65th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

JUNE 1st availability for this UPGRADED VILLA in Stone Creek 55+ resort community. Private backyard patio is lined with greenery. Expand your interior or exterior living with this covered glass patio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716606
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Fraunfelter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7656 74th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$2,400.00 ($0.67 / sqft )

7656 74th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

FOR LEASE! If youre looking for a lot of room 4/3 with quality building this one has all of that and then some. Perfectly positioned, this stunning Tivoli model sits right behind the community pool

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717547
  2. Provided by PEGASUS REALTY & ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Lena B Sandlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9273 91st Court Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$2,350.00 ($0.69 / sqft )

9273 91st Court Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful Upgraded Berkshire Rental in On Top of the World (55+ Community) Spacious and highly upgraded Berkshire model located in the desirable Renaissance area. This home features an open floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3416 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722335
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Leo Pank Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8979 86th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$2,900.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

8979 86th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Furnished Sterling Grand model home available for rent in On Top of the World. This beautifully maintained home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, featuring a desirable split bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3625 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722376
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Caterina Mignosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9045 78th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$2,500.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

9045 78th Street Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Furnished house available for rent in convenient 55+ community Weybourne Landing! This gorgeous sunflower features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a flex room with French doors and a 2 car garage with an add

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2852 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723875
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Caterina Mignosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8671 83rd Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$2,800.00 ($0.64 / sqft )

8671 83rd Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

The beautiful home is located in the much sought after 55+ community of Candler Hills/On Top of the World! ***Photos may of furnishings may not be exactly what is in the home*** If you are looking for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4409 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723942
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Bonnie Ciesla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4486 159th Court, OCALA, FL 34481
$2,500.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

4486 159th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Private 1 Acre Mini Horse Farm 7 Miles to WEC Enjoy the Ocala equestrian lifestyle with this fully fenced approximately 1 acre mini farm, ideally located just minutes from the World Equestrian Cen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1794 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375886
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Troy Boss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4362 159th Court, OCALA, FL 34481
$2,350.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

4362 159th Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Introducing the Citrus Model by Halona Development Group, a brand new single family residence located on a 0.24 acre lot in the desirable Rainbow Park community of Ocala. This thoughtfully designed ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2147 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382963
  2. Provided by COMPLETE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Daniela Lainville
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice