3525 Fort King Street 140, OCALA, FL 34470
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM710758 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3525 Fort King Street 140
  • Viewed: 201
  • Price: $109,900
  • Price sqft: $90
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1218
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 221
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1868 / -82.0874
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34470
  • Subdivision: Marion Spgs Condo
  • Building: Marion Spgs Condo
  • Elementary School: Ward
  • Middle School: Fort King
  • High School: Vanguard
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  • Contact: Jaky McCall
  • 352-369-4044
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Protential Income producing property! This 1 bedroom 1 bath condo is located in the highly sought after SE Ocala, medical care, shopping, parks, and restaurants.The unit is on the corner for lots of privacy. The living area and bedroom are over sized for comfort. The unit includes 2 screened porches for peaceful outdoor living year round. The applicances and kitchen countertops are newer. Whether you're a first time homebuyer, looking to down size, or an investor; this is a great condo that offers great potential.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 978.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Vanguard High School
  • Middle School: Fort King Middle School
  • School Elementary: Ward-Highlands Elem. School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Marion Springs Condo/Ross Anthony
  • Association Phone: 352-694-7284
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 15 TWP 15 RGE 22 MARION SPRINGS CONDO BLDG G UNIT 103
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34470 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 2811-007-103
  • Unit Number: 140
  • Views: 201
  • Zoning Code: R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1640 40th Avenue 204, OCALA, FL 34470
$117,000.00 ($117.00 / sqft )

1640 40th Avenue 204 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wonderful 1/1 condo in a great NE Ocala location. The 55+ Silver Pines Condominiums features a large pool with a covered outdoor entertainment area perfect for friends and family. This condo has been

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724287
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O
  3. Contact Darla Priest
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2415 7th Street 2, OCALA, FL 34470
$119,500.00 ($79.88 / sqft )

2415 7th Street 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious condo in the highly desirable Bretton Woods community, just 5 minutes from downtown and premier shopping. This property is a true fixer upper with incredible potential for the right buyer. Wh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM707247
  2. Provided by STELLAR REAL ESTATE AGENCY LLC
  3. Contact Kendrick Butler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2837 3rd Street 103, OCALA, FL 34470
$125,000.00 ($108.89 / sqft )

2837 3rd Street 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent condo for sale in a peaceful and quiet community with convenient access to downtown Ocala! Whether you're looking for your new place to call home, or an investment opportunity this 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM699191
  2. Provided by GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Taylor Loyd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3535 Fort King Street 261, OCALA, FL 34470
$125,000.00 ($133.98 / sqft )

3535 Fort King Street 261 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW has this condo been updated or what?!? Step in to your new home or income producing property that is ready to go. Beautiful porcelain tile flooring throughout, a completely updated kitchen and bat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 933 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724003
  2. Provided by ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Diane Trexler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3535 Fort King Street 160, OCALA, FL 34470
$125,900.00 ($107.06 / sqft )

3535 Fort King Street 160 Virtual Tour More Like This

Handyman special! The property is in need of some TLC, but is priced accordingly. This downstairs unit in Marion Springs condos includes tile floors in the bathrooms, kitchen, and living area. A walk

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723143
  2. Provided by CROSSROADS REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Joshua Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2442 7th Street 3, OCALA, FL 34470
$127,000.00 ($137.30 / sqft )

2442 7th Street 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious, ground floor corner unit is only minutes from the downtown Ocala vibe, shopping, eateries and entertainment. The 2 bedroom 1 bath condo features a large living and dining area for enter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712927
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Pablo Gonzalez-Quevedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice