9910 138th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM713203 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9910 138th Loop
  • Viewed: 89
  • Price: $393,000
  • Price sqft: $136
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2882
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 183
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0234 / -81.9902
  • County: MARION
  • City: SUMMERFIELD
  • Zipcode: 34491
  • Subdivision: Spruce Creek Gc
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  • Contact: Jaylene Sheldon
  • 352-753-2029
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Return to a pristine, carefully maintained home that stands out among its peers. This sought after Aspen model boasts three roomy bedrooms and two bathrooms, blending comfort and convenience for contemporary life. Nestled on a peaceful street without rear neighbors, it backs onto the Nature Preserve, affording privacy and tranquil views. A beautiful leaded glass front door, flanked by a transom window and sidelights, invites you in and bathes the interior in natural light, creating a welcoming ambiance. Formal living and dining spaces are ideal for hosting guests or family festivities, while the spacious kitchenhighlighted by granite countertops and pendant lightingis a central feature. The split bedroom design optimizes both privacy and utility. Enjoy extra conveniences such as an indoor laundry room and an enclosed lanai with heat and air, offering 300 additional square feet for comfortable year round use. Vaulted ceilings amplify the sense of space throughout the open layout. Sliding doors from the living area and primary bedroom provide direct lanai access, with the family room also connecting seamlessly to outdoor living. Both bathrooms showcase new cabinetry; the primary bath is updated with granite counters, a garden tub, separate shower, and a private water closet. His and her closets offer plentiful storage in the main bedroom. Luxury vinyl plank flooring covers the home, with ceramic tile featured in bathrooms and the lanai for style and durability. The yard features manicured Bermuda grass and low maintenance landscaping. A paver driveway, sidewalk, and concrete curbing elevate curb appeal. For security, the property comes with a termite bond, and the seller includes a one year Broward Factory Service Home Warranty, subject to an acceptable offer. Take advantage of this rare opportunitycontact us now to schedule your viewing of this impressive Aspen model home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Aspen
  • Builder Name: Del Webb
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2025.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 214.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Nicole Arias
  • Association Phone: 352-307-0696x224
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 10 TWP 17 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK 005 PAGE 001 SPRUCE CREEK GOLF AND COUNTRY CLUB-RESTON LOT 38
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 6123-038-000
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 89
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9330 132nd Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$379,900.00 ($107.35 / sqft )

9330 132nd Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

JUST REDUCED PRICE ON THIS Luxurious TOP OF THE LINE Hampton model boasts French glass double French doors leading into a spacious formal dining room and formal living room. Large gourmet kitchen wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3539 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711747
  2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
  3. Contact Kevin Boutwell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8393 159th Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$405,000.00 ($129.68 / sqft )

8393 159th Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 8393 SE 159th Lane in Summerfield! This charming, move in ready home offers comfort, convenience, and a fantastic lifestyle location. Enjoy paid off solar panels with transferable warrantie

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3123 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714705
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Trevor Selden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15621 103rd Terrace, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$465,000.00 ($116.43 / sqft )

15621 103rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully renovated home sits on just over half an acre with canal access to Lake Weirperfect for boating, relaxing, and enjoying the Florida lifestyle. It features a brand new roof (2023), new

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3994 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716349
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Nicholas Weitlauf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9512 124th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$399,900.00 ($115.18 / sqft )

9512 124th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful Hampton model with concrete block construction located in the highly desirable Del Webb Spruce Creek Golf & Country Club, a premier 55+ community. This well maintained home offers 2 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3472 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720061
  2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Trail
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16820 23rd Avenue, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$424,350.00 ($124.66 / sqft )

16820 23rd Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. NEW BLOCK CONSTRUCTION HOME ON A .98 ACRE LOT WITH NO HOA ZONED A1. This 2500 Sq Ft, C elevation with a front porch, 4 3 home comes with a side entry garage, stone accents and irri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3404 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721812
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jay Weller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17850 125 Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$399,500.00 ($118.90 / sqft )

17850 125 Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to a dream retirement oasis! This immaculate 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience. Nestled in a vibrant gated 55+ community where golf carts

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3360 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721872
  2. Provided by MARION LAND & HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Gene Mullis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12531 93rd Court Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$389,700.00 ($128.70 / sqft )

12531 93rd Court Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NEW MEMORIES START HERE Welcome to your next chapter in this vibrant Del Webb 55+ community, where lifestyle and comfort come together effortlessly. This move in ready home with 2123 Square Feet o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3028 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722626
  2. Provided by BROKER ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Rich Denicola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12271 175th Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$412,500.00 ($140.07 / sqft )

12271 175th Lane Adult Community More Like This

Move in ready with major updates already completed for added peace of mind and mortgage ready. This well crafted home has a 2024 state farm 4 point inspection, new roof (2024), new water heater (2024)

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2945 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722835
  2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Trail
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9280 126th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$468,000.00 ($142.47 / sqft )

9280 126th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

LUXURY HOME AT IT"S FINEST!! Expanded Furnished 2BR + DEN / 2.5 Bath Hampton Model, .40 Acre Corner Lot in SAWGRASS Offered Fully Furnished & Move In Ready. Experience a rare combination of privacy, l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3285 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723442
  2. Provided by BROKER ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Rich Denicola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11041 174th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$450,000.00 ($146.68 / sqft )

11041 174th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover this rare one of a kind open floor plan featuring cathedral style ceilings, abundant recessed lighting, and 4 bedrooms including a second ensuiteideal for hosting friends and family. The expa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3068 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518362
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bryan Kelsey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice