8891 96th Lane A, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM716360 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8891 96th Lane A
  • Viewed: 99
  • Price: $179,000
  • Price sqft: $76
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 2370
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 123
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0826 / -82.2668
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: On Top Of The World
  • Provided by: ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  • Contact: Toni Gaitanis
  • 866-228-5878
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath Bostonian villa with a 2 car garage. Located in the serene, golf community of On Top of the World. this villa blends modern upgrades with timeless charm for the ultimate retreat. As you arrive, an extended driveway leads to a cozy covered porcha perfect spot for your morning coffee with peaceful views and no neighbors in front, just open skies. Step inside to a spacious great room where wood look luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring flows through the living, dining, kitchen, and lanai areas, tying it all together with a sleek, inviting feel. The kitchen is as functional as it is beautiful, with ample counter space, abundant cabinets, and newer stainless steel appliances ready to handle everything from everyday meals to holiday gatherings. Toward the back of the home, a sun filled Florida room invites you to relax and unwind, adding extra space for reading, hosting, or simply enjoying a quiet moment. The primary suite is your personal retreat, featuring a generous walk in closet and a private bath with a walk in shower. A second bedroom and full bath provide welcoming accommodations for guests or offer the flexibility for a home office. Updates throughout include fresh interior and exterior paint (2024), roof (2018), and an AC system (2010), making this home truly move in ready and low maintenance. Just minutes southwest of Downtown Ocala with easy access to I 75, youre in a perfect spot to enjoy both quiet community living and city conveniences.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Bostonian
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1748.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Corner Lot, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Storage, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 493.96
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lori Sands
  • Association Phone: 352-873-0848
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Legal Description: SEC 24 TWP 16 RGE 20 PORTION OF TRACT 9 CIRCLE SQUARE WOODS AS RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK P PAGE 65 BUILDING 2007 DWELLING A (8891A SW 96TH LANE)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3530-2007-01
  • Views: 99
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9587 84th Terrace E, OCALA, FL 34481
$185,000.00 ($71.29 / sqft )

9587 84th Terrace E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

***PRICE REDUCTION!*** popular Bostonian model is located in the much sought after 55+ community of On Top of the World. The front porch is perfect for your morning cup of coffee on this quiet park li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2595 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703414
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Bonnie Ciesla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9841 102nd Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$164,900.00 ($68.14 / sqft )

9841 102nd Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICED REDUCED....Home has been freshly painted inside. This charming 2 or 3 (Office) bedroom, 2 bath home in Pine Run Estate offers low maintenance living with recent updates including a roof in 202

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2420 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703549
  2. Provided by MEADOWS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Bert Meadows
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8981 95th Street C, OCALA, FL 34481
$199,000.00 ($81.69 / sqft )

8981 95th Street C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Reduced Price! Lovely END UNIT with over 1700 square feet. The home has new luxury vinyl plank flooring in the spacious living/dining area. The large kitchen has an eating area with new stainless ste

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2436 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711026
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Cheryl Walters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8702 94th Street E, OCALA, FL 34481
$202,000.00 ($78.45 / sqft )

8702 94th Street E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Look no furtherstep inside this beautifully maintained two bedroom, two bath villa with a two car garage, located in the highly sought after Premier 55+ community of On Top of the World. This home tru

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2575 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716708
  2. Provided by CRYSTAL SNOOK REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Holly Vandeventer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10035 91st Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
$189,900.00 ($71.77 / sqft )

10035 91st Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. If youve been looking for a home that offers both comfort and an active lifestyle, this one is a must see! Located in Pine Run, a friendly and active 55

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2646 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718747
  2. Provided by CRYSTAL SNOOK REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Holly Vandeventer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8708 95th Lane A, OCALA, FL 34481
$199,900.00 ($79.14 / sqft )

8708 95th Lane A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the Friendship Village neighborhood of On Top of the World, this end unit Bostonian model offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage on a desirable corner lot. The bright living ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719503
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Christy Main
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9529 85th Avenue D, OCALA, FL 34481
$175,000.00 ($73.68 / sqft )

9529 85th Avenue D Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming Bostonian model villa located in the highly sought after Friendship Village of On Top of the World! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers both comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2375 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722838
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REALTY
  3. Contact Sandy Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9802 88th Terrace C, OCALA, FL 34481
$189,000.00 ($79.75 / sqft )

9802 88th Terrace C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WOW!!! Nearly $30,000 in upgrades in the last 2 years! This well cared for Bostonian villa will give you peace of mind for many years to come with NEW ROOF, NEW HVAC and NEW Water HEATER in 2025, plus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2370 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724333
  2. Provided by LEGACY REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Glen Schnicke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8157 108th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$209,900.00 ($77.06 / sqft )

8157 108th Street Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this well preserved 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable 55+ community of Oak Run! Featuring a spacious 1.5 car garage and an inviting open layout with vaulted ceilings, this hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2724 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724406
  2. Provided by DECCA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sherri Driggers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8560 93rd Lane G, OCALA, FL 34481
$189,900.00 ($71.34 / sqft )

8560 93rd Lane G Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Here's your opportunity to own one of the much sought after Extended Augusta model villas located in Friendship Colony here in On Top of The World, Ocala. This beautiful home is in move in ready condi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2662 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724429
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Toni Gaitanis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice