10537 96th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM716953 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10537 96th Lane Road
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $689,000
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 4078
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 112
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0829 / -82.2952
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: On Top Of The World
  • Provided by: ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  • Contact: Christy Main
  • 866-228-5878
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your dream home located in On Top of the World's Longleaf Ridge! This exceptional Wellington model on The Links Golf Course offers unparalleled luxury and modern living. Step inside to discover a world of elegance, with $115,000 in high end upgrades. This stunning residence features 3 spacious bedrooms all with walk in closets one of which is a junior suite in addition to the primary suites, 3 beautifully appointed bathrooms, separate dining room, LVP flooring throughout, and a versatile flex room that can adapt to your needs whether it's an office, gym, or additional living space. The 3 car garage provides plenty of space for parking your vehicles and golf cart. The home sits on an .32 acre oversized lot, providing ample outdoor space for relaxation and entertainment. This smart home enabled home includes cutting edge smart home technology that allows you to control your environment with ease with the included Eco bee thermostat, Ring doorbell, Alexa devices, and the Lutron light switches. Enjoy breathtaking views of the lush greens of The Links Golf Course right from your own enclosed lanai which has been plumbed for an outdoor kitchen This home seamlessly blends sophisticated design with functionality, making it a perfect sanctuary for both relaxation and social gatherings. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a piece of paradise in one of Ocala's most sought after communities. Schedule your private tour today and experience the unparalleled luxury and convenience this home has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Wellington
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2828.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 493.63
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood
  • Association Name: Lori Sands
  • Association Phone: 352-873-0848
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 22 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 014 PAGE 136 LONGLEAF RIDGE PHASE V LOT 13
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 3530-065-013
  • Views: 75
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 9415 106th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$800,000.00 ($192.73 / sqft )

9415 106th Place More Like This

This is truly a dream home built and occupied by the original owner in 2007. This 5 bedrooms and 4 bath rooms home sits on a corner lot in a quiet neighborhood in Country Gaite Subdivision of Ocala. H

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4151 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710250
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact lyn Wedderburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9125 57th Place Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$749,900.00 ($149.20 / sqft )

9125 57th Place Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Updated pricing! Pool home! No home can compare! It has everything! Escape to your own private home paradise! Located in beautiful del webb stone creek! This renown 2022 model has everything a luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5026 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710496
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Della Lazare
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6135 86th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$659,999.00 ($148.62 / sqft )

6135 86th Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

AMAZING NEW PRICE and FURNISHED! Better than new, without the wait. Fully furnished and ready for you to live the effortless lifestyle. Featuring $100,000+ in post construction upgrades and a premium

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4441 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718069
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS OCALA
  3. Contact Alair Boshela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8370 99th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
$625,526.00 ($143.83 / sqft )

8370 99th Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite home in the vibrant and active 55+ community of On Top of the World (OTOW). Nestled in the newer Ashford/Balfour area of Candler Hills, this beautifully upgraded Aberdeen mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4349 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718312
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Deborah Sumey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9694 79th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$649,900.00 ($149.92 / sqft )

9694 79th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Fully Turnkey. Four years owned, only four months lived in This is not just a furnished home. This is a fully functional life, handed to you on arrival You walk in, you live. That is the entire propo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4335 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722957
  2. Provided by LEGACY REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Sherry Hussnain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice