13845 Amberleigh Road, ORLANDO, FL 32837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM718657 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13845 Amberleigh Road
  • Viewed: 129
  • Price: $589,900
  • Price sqft: $229
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2581
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 87
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3605 / -81.4004
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32837
  • Subdivision: Falcon Trace
  • Provided by: MARCILLO REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Mery Mazuera
  • 954-297-3636
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bath and pool home, ideally located in the highly sought after Falcon Trace community. This move in ready residence features a private screened pool and covered lanai, creating the perfect setting for relaxing and entertaining. Inside, the home offers a spacious and elegant layout with ceramic tile flooring throughout the main living areas and luxury vinyl plank flooring in all bedrooms. The fully remodeled kitchen was upgraded in 2020 with modern finishes and excellent functionality. Major improvements include a new roof (December 2019), HVAC system replaced in 2021, and water heater replaced in 2022, providing exceptional value and peace of mind. Falcon Trace offers resort style amenities including an amenity center, tennis and basketball courts, play area, pier, and a spectacular resort style pool with water slide. Prime location just off South Orange Blossom Trail, with convenient access to SR 417, Floridas Turnpike, and major commuting routes. Within minutes of Hunters Creek and The Loop, offering an exceptional selection of shopping, dining, and entertainment. Enjoy the perfect balance of accessibility, lifestyle, and convenience in one of Orlandos most desirable and well connected areas.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Other
  • Living Area: 2581.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 540.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: ARTEMIS LYFESTYLES / LINDA JOHNSON
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190 X 1
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FALCON TRACE UNIT 1 38/63 LOT 67
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32837 - Orlando/Hunters Creek/Southchase
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34-24-29-2662-00-670
  • Views: 129
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14594 Caplock Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$660,000.00 ($162.52 / sqft )

14594 Caplock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Offered for the first time by the original owner, this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home with a dedicated office backs to conservation, creating a private setting with no rear neighb

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4061 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398040
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Chris Creegan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3521 Molona Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$599,990.00 ($159.28 / sqft )

3521 Molona Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This home is perfectly situated in an excellent location near top amenities, offering a thoughtful layout built for living. The highlight of the property is the sparkling screened in pool and oversize

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3767 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399943
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Pablo Cintron, Jr PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4554 Shanewood Court, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$675,000.00 ($175.19 / sqft )

4554 Shanewood Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Very private setting with swimming pool and nearly 1/3 acre at the end of a cul de sac. Conservation at the rear of property. Large home with (4) four bedrooms all on first floor! Additional rooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3853 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405931
  2. Provided by 3% REAL E$TATE
  3. Contact Ray Guenther
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1161 Kempton Chase Parkway, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$629,900.00 ($140.60 / sqft )

1161 Kempton Chase Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated pool home located in the desirable Hunters Creek area. This spacious residence features an open floor plan, abundant natural light, updated flooring, renovated bathrooms, and a be

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4480 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506053
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Rafael Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2733 Runyon Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$639,900.00 ($195.93 / sqft )

2733 Runyon Circle More Like This

Stunning estate home with the wow factor at every turn. Welcome to 2733 runyon circle! An elegant and one of a kind home is ready for its new owner. This is a beautifully maintained 4 bedroom 3. 5 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3266 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406083
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Erica Magtira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice