5740 90th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM721280 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5740 90th Court Road
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $619,999
  • Price sqft: $302
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2050
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1298 / -82.2686
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: Stone Creek By Del Webb Bridle
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Kiley Reyes
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to an impeccably maintained Mystique model on a premium golf course lot in one of Ocala, Floridas most sought after 55+ communities. This home shows like NEW, having been only lightly lived in and exceptionally well maintained. Offered fully furnished, including the golf cart, this is a true move in ready opportunity! Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a versatile flex space, the home offers a clean, modern design with an open, functional layout. The great room is filled with natural light and opens seamlessly to the outdoor living area through oversized sliding glass doors, showcasing peaceful golf course and water views. The kitchen is both stylish and practical with quartz countertops, a large island with seating, stainless steel appliances, a single basin sink, and a walk in pantry, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with continued views and a well appointed en suite featuring double vanities, quartz countertops, a walk in shower with bench, private water closet, and an organized walk in closet. A guest bedroom with bay window, Murphy bed, and sitting area provides flexibility, while the separate flex room with French doors is perfect for a home office, den, or hobby space. Additional features include luxury vinyl flooring throughout, a spacious laundry room with cabinetry, quartz countertops, and an integrated sink, washer and dryer, water softener system, and a retractable front screen door. Enjoy outdoor living with a covered patio, extended seating area, and a remote controlled retractable awning, perfect for relaxing and taking in the view. The exterior is equally well kept with established landscaping, irrigation, and an oversized two car garage with epoxy flooring and dedicated golf cart space. Located within Del Webb Stone Creek, residents enjoy an 18 hole championship golf course, resort style amenities, fitness centers, pools, social clubs, and more, all just minutes from shopping, dining, medical facilities, and the World Equestrian Center. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Mystique FM3 w/ Extended Living Room
  • Builder Name: Pulte Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2050.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, On Golf Course, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Garage, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Internet, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 320.31
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Indoor Grill, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Rachel Mayer
  • Association Phone: 352-237-8418
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 01 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 014 PAGE 034 STONE CREEK BY DEL WEBB BRIDLEWOOD PH 1 LOT 142
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3489-184-142
  • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9527 70th Loop, Ocala, FL 34481
$689,000.00 ($179.66 / sqft )

9527 70th Loop More Like This

Perfectly positioned on hole #3 with one of the most breathtaking golf course frontage lots in Stone Creek, this Pinnacle model offers nearly 2,600 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3835 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223478
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11651 43rd Street Road, Ocala, FL 34481
$668,500.00 ($174.41 / sqft )

11651 43rd Street Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3833 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26011091
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8606 61st Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$695,000.00 ($197.00 / sqft )

8606 61st Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Golf Course Views and Luxury Await!Experience resort style living at its finest in this almost new 3 bedroom, 3 bath Stellar model home, complete with a bonus flex room and designer inspired upgrades

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3528 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM701339
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA
  3. Contact Anthony Alfarone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9577 82nd Street Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$589,000.00 ($181.34 / sqft )

9577 82nd Street Road Adult Community More Like This

You deserve the best and these owners have given it to you!! With 2,593 of luxury space and comfort, 2,171 of living square feet plus a total renovation of a screened lanai expertly remodeled into a 4

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3248 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM701854
  2. Provided by DECCA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ryan Reeves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9158 65th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$579,950.00 ($187.38 / sqft )

9158 65th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Don't miss your chance to own this professionally designed former model home with a bonus Den and Loft area nestled in the gated, 55+ Stone Creek Golf Course Community, packed full of resort style ame

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3095 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703370
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA
  3. Contact Anthony Alfarone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9099 89th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$569,900.00 ($143.88 / sqft )

9099 89th Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Golf course view home with custom upgrades, paver patio & mature landscaping! *** prime golf course location on shaded 3rd tee *** mature landscaping with (2)10 foot river birch trees *** large screen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3961 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711542
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Bobby Mathews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8843 57th Place Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$659,000.00 ($187.75 / sqft )

8843 57th Place Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Live the Lifestyle You Deserve in this home with priceless golf course views and coveted water vistas in the gated 55 plus Stone Creek golf community with world class amenities. This nearly new three

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3510 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713388
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA
  3. Contact Anthony Alfarone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7527 97th Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$564,950.00 ($109.15 / sqft )

7527 97th Terrace Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE HAS BEEN LOWERED! READY FOR IMMEDIATE OCCUPANCY! Affordable paradise on the GOLF COURSE, with added woods! In Del Webb Stone Creek! No other home on the market like it with this price, in this b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5176 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713631
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Della Lazare
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9479 71st Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$570,000.00 ($170.61 / sqft )

9479 71st Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fall in love with the STUNNING LAKE AND GOLF COURSE VIEWS that frame this immaculate 3/2/3 Kingston model, perfectly positioned on a premium Buckhead lot in the highly sought after 55+ Del Webb commun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3341 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713710
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Julie Beck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8123 95th Court, OCALA, FL 34481
$579,900.00 ($139.50 / sqft )

8123 95th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Why wait to build? This stunning, move in ready oversized Arlington model is perfectly situated on a premium corner lot in the beautiful Candler Hills Ashford neighborhood of On Top Of The World, Oca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4157 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715166
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY
  3. Contact Amber D'Andrea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice