5312 162nd Place Road, OCALA, FL 34473
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM721430 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5312 162nd Place Road
  • Viewed: 162
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2215
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9881 / -82.2085
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34473
  • Subdivision: Marion Oaks
  • Provided by: STALLIONS REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Tamboura Jenkins
  • 352-231-5337
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this stylish and spacious rental home featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, all on one convenient level. The home features a functional floor plan with spacious living areas, smooth flow between rooms, and abundant natural light throughout. This home highlight a bright, open kitchen with white cabinetry, granite style countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample counter and storage space. Adjacent living and dining areas provide flexibility for everyday use and entertaining, enhanced by durable flooring and recessed lighting. Large sliding glass doors open to a fenced outdoor area and backyard, All four bedrooms are generously sized, with neutral finishes, soft carpeting, and ample closet space. The bathrooms feature clean, modern designs with updated vanities, solid surface countertops, and tub/shower combinations. The primary bathroom includes a dual sink vanity and a walk in shower. Additional highlights include a two car garage, dedicated laundry area and a well maintained exterior with an inviting front elevation. Conveniently situated near local roads, shopping, and everyday services, this property offers comfortable living in a practical Ocala location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1782.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Stone Counters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34473 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 8005-0783-02
  • Views: 162
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6765 152nd Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,900.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

6765 152nd Lane Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New Home with Keyless Entry. Gourmet/Chefs Kitchen with Quartz Countertops, Easy Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring Throughout, Inside Laundry Room, Garage Door Opener and Conveniently Located with Ea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2190 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712973
  2. Provided by OCALA'S CHOICE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Whaley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13130 78th Circle, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,900.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

13130 78th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New Home, Stainless Steel Appliances, Inside Laundry Room with Washer and Dryer, Irrigation Well and Backs up to Retention Area.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2451 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715624
  2. Provided by OCALA'S CHOICE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Whaley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12816 61st Avenue, OCALA, FL 34473
$2,100.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

12816 61st Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New Home Ready For Immediate Occupancy. Stainless Steel Appliances, Inside Laundry Room with Washer and Dryer.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2542 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722542
  2. Provided by OCALA'S CHOICE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Whaley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14919 46th Circle, OCALA, FL 34473
$2,000.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

14919 46th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Please come and see for yourself this brand new home right at the heart of Marion Oaks with extended paved driveway for 3 cars and TWo big car garage, which is close o everything, school, hospital, cl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2483 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101712
  2. Provided by PACIFIC REALTY
  3. Contact Lo Laurore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3781 131 St Place, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,950.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

3781 131 St Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring a 2 car garage, modern design, and elegant countertops. This property offers an open floor plan with plenty of natural light and contemporary finishes th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1774 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353360
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Fabiana Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5716 132nd Place, OCALA, FL 34473
$2,200.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

5716 132nd Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

AMAZING NEW HOME FOR RENT IN OCALA! Come see this beautiful new rental property featuring 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Youll be the first to live here! Easy to show and move in ready. The owner is req

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405157
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rhansel Acevedo Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 529 Marion Oaks Lane, OCALA, FL 34473
$2,200.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

529 Marion Oaks Lane New Construction More Like This

*PROFESSIONAL PICTURES COMING SOON* Be the first to live in this stunning 2025 new construction in Marion Oaks! Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a bright open floor plan, this home is designed wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2359 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708274
  2. Provided by GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Zelena De Sousa Romero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15683 46 Circle, OCALA, FL 34473
$2,000.00 ($0.56 / sqft )

15683 46 Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Picture this: a cozy three bedroom, three bathroom home nestled on nearly half an acre in sunny Ocala, Florida, at 15683 Southwest 46th Circle. Just listed for rent, its freshly painted with shiny new

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3583 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717548
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Lilly Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7057 131st Loop, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,899.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

7057 131st Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers thoughtfully planned living space with premium finishes throughout. The spacious open concept fl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2187 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717858
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Felix Vizcaino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8934 135th Street, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,950.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

8934 135th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful New House, offering confort, space and a serene natural setting. This property features four spacious bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms and a modern layout. Surrounded by lush greenery it

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2286 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718950
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REX
  3. Contact Monica Scobino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice