9862 59th Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM721783 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9862 59th Circle
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $209,900
  • Price sqft: $116
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1803
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0781 / -82.2192
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34476
  • Subdivision: Cherrywood Estates
  • Elementary School: Saddlewood
  • Middle School: Liberty
  • High School: West Port
  • Provided by: ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  • Contact: Amber Milko
  • 866-228-5878
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming Blue Jay model in Cherrywood Estates, offering 1,320 sq ft of comfortable living space. The living area features high ceilings and a ceiling fan, creating a welcoming atmosphere that flows into the dining area, accented with lighting above the table. The kitchen includes a full appliance package with a new stainless steel refrigerator, electric range, microwave, and dishwasher. Enjoy the enclosed sunroom with screened windows and direct access to the backyard, perfect for relaxing or additional living space. The primary suite features a walk in closet, ceiling fan, and a private ensuite with a glass enclosed shower and an extended single vanity with a dedicated vanity area. The second bedroom offers a walk in closet, ceiling fan, and blinds, with a nearby guest bath. A convenient indoor laundry room includes a washer and dryer with added cabinetry for storage. As an added bonus, the sellers are offering the dining room set and couches at no additional cost if desired, perfect for buyers looking to simplify their move, especially those relocating from out of state. Additional highlights include a water softener and a 2 car garage. Ideally located just behind a Publix and shopping plaza, with a BJs Wholesale coming soon less than 3 minutes away and more retail and dining options on the way, this home offers both comfort and convenience. Cherrywood Estates offers a peaceful setting in Ocala with convenient access to shopping, dining, medical facilities, and everyday essentials, making it an ideal place to enjoy comfortable, low maintenance living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Blue Jay
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1320.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: West Port High School
  • Middle School: Liberty Middle School
  • School Elementary: Saddlewood Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 321.21
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Jennifer Griffin
  • Association Phone: 352-237-1675
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 20 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 005 PAGE 013 CHERRYWOOD ESTATES PHASE 5-B BLK R LOT 10
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 35680-018-10
  • Views: 92
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8485 60th Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$225,000.00 ($97.28 / sqft )

8485 60th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated seller! With an acceptable offer, the seller is offering a one year home warranty, providing added peace of mind for the future homeowner. Welcome to this move in ready home, nestled in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2313 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM704708
  2. Provided by COLDWELL REALTY SOLD GUARANTEE
  3. Contact Scott Coldwell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8018 83rd Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$209,000.00 ($92.07 / sqft )

8018 83rd Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming Corner Lot Home in the desirable Indigo East Community. Discover your ideal active adult lifestyle in this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, perfectly situated on a corner lot within a h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2270 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM705787
  2. Provided by MP REALTY
  3. Contact Maureen McCabe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6175 98th Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
$197,500.00 ($83.47 / sqft )

6175 98th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom property in the established 55+ Cherrywood community. Inside, a great room with high ceilings flows into an open, bright kitchen with abundant cabin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2366 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713585
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME PROFESSIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Courtney Moody
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6511 85th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$225,000.00 ($99.29 / sqft )

6511 85th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for a home that fits your budget without sacrificing lifestyle? This well priced home in Marion Landing offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and affordability for those who want t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2266 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714804
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA
  3. Contact Anthony Alfarone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8480 61st Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$240,000.00 ($103.32 / sqft )

8480 61st Terrace Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home to Marion Landing A Must See Gem! Priced to Sell!! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a flex room is truly move in ready and offers the perfect blend of comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2323 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716241
  2. Provided by BUCKNER HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rhonda Buckner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10523 62nd Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$219,900.00 ($116.97 / sqft )

10523 62nd Terrace Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a vibrant 55+ community just minutes from I 75, top rated doctors, shopping, dining, and more. This move in ready gem boasts a spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716511
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Bibeau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8594 61st Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$212,000.00 ($104.54 / sqft )

8594 61st Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This home is ready for a new owner and a quick closing. The cozy front porch welcomes you to this 2 bedroom, 2 baths featuring a split floorplan and neutral decor throughout. The floorplan features a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2028 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717441
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE LIFESTYLES
  3. Contact Sean Maher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6115 104th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$204,900.00 ($91.64 / sqft )

6115 104th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Come and see this Cardinal model featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 2 car garage home in the 55+ community of Cherrywood Estates. With some updates to make

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717510
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Bonnie Ciesla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10960 75th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34476
$194,500.00 ($100.36 / sqft )

10960 75th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price reduced! Wonderful 2 bedroom, 2 bath and 2 car garage with 20X15 Florida room! Quiet street, low HOA. SECO and Marion County Utilities and a 55+ community HVAC 2022 HWH 2021 Appliances 2022. Fen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1938 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717992
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Kathleen Van
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6461 80th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$228,000.00 ($97.44 / sqft )

6461 80th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Let the sunshine in: this florida 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with bonus room & under air florida room allows you to enjoy the outdoors from the comfort of your home thru all of the large windows throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718324
  2. Provided by BRICKS & MORTAR REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Valerie Hanchar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice