6525 62nd Avenue, OCALA, FL 34482
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM722000 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6525 62nd Avenue
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $304,900
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2013
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2552 / -82.2217
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34482
  • Subdivision: Ocala Park Estate
  • Provided by: NEWGATE REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Brandon Perry
  • 859-621-0829
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Super cute three bedroom, two bathroom home with an oversized lot and large fenced backyard in NW Ocala. Truly the prettiest backyard in the neighborhood with its lovely trees, raised herb gardens, visiting chickens and features a new sturdy 10 x 12 site built storage shed. The second guest bedroom is used as a home office with built ins but, can easily be converted back to a bedroom. Updated home with newer stainless appliances, newer roof, newer HVAC and newer hot water heater. Conveniently located to I 75, WEC, equestrian venues, dining, shopping, Publix and Starbucks, NO HOA or rental restrictions!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1262.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 20 TWP 14 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK H PAGE 018 OCALA PARK ESTATES UNIT 2 BLK 1 LOTS 11 & S 1/2 LOT 12
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34482 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1302-001-011
  • Views: 72
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5398 8th Place, OCALA, FL 34482
$290,000.00 ($105.42 / sqft )

5398 8th Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new construction 4/3/2 open floor concept 1926 sq ft under air, 2751 total sq ft with 10 ft ceilings. This home has a open floor concept, granite countertops, walk in pantry, lvp throughout the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM681351
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Nicholas Josey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1686 44th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34482
$329,000.00 ($125.14 / sqft )

1686 44th Court Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained Hailey model in the desirable Heath Preserve community a 2023 built single family home offering 1,966 sqft of thoughtfully designed living space with 3 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2629 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718625
  2. Provided by SHOWCASE PROPERTIES OF CENTRAL
  3. Contact Marie Aucamp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5891 26th Street, OCALA, FL 34482
$304,900.00 ($137.22 / sqft )

5891 26th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Rarely available Ponytail Model with private in law suite in the highly desirable gated 55+ golf course community of Ocala Palms! This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2222 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724379
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Gary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1591 48th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34482
$324,990.00 ($124.09 / sqft )

1591 48th Terrace New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This single story home shares an open layout between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining, along with access to an outdoor space for year round outdoor lo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2619 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402836
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4830 16th Lane, OCALA, FL 34482
$349,990.00 ($120.23 / sqft )

4830 16th Lane New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The first floor of this two story home shares an open layout between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining with access to the patio. A secondary bedroom on

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2911 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402840
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4854 16th Lane, OCALA, FL 34482
$309,990.00 ($132.53 / sqft )

4854 16th Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This expansive two story home boasts a well designed layout, featuring a first floor dedicated to shared living and entertaining. The open concept design seamlessly connects the ki

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2339 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405455
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice