7981 81st Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM722402 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7981 81st Loop
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $109
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2879
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1043 / -82.2517
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34476
  • Subdivision: Indigo East Phase 1
  • Provided by: MARTY & HUGGINS REALTY
  • Contact: Ella Torres
  • 352-230-6006
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on a premiem lot and offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and style. The spacious island kitchen opens seamlessly to the family room and features abundant cabinet space, a pantry, and elegant under cabinet lighting. A charming bay window fills the space with natural light, while the formal dining room provides an ideal setting for entertaining guests. The primary suite is a true retreat, boasting two walk in closets with built in shelving and a luxurious en suite bathroom complete with dual sinks, a relaxing garden tub, and a separate shower. Additional highlights include an indoor laundry room with built in storage and the convenience of an included washer and dryer. The garage has been upgraded with durable epoxy flooring and includes a dedicated workshop area. Step outside to enjoy the Lanai and screened in birdcage patio and a fully fenced backyard with a beautiful park setting and no rear neighbors, offering exceptional privacy. Major updates add peace of mind, exterior painted in 2020, air conditioning system installed in 2020, along with a roof installed in 2024. Location is great, near Equestrian Center, Medical offices and restaurants. Furniture is optional
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Heather
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 2062.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Private, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 267.94
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: LORI SANDS
  • Association Phone: 352-854-0805
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 18 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 008 PAGE 035 INDIGO EAST PHASE 1 UNITS A-A & B-B BLK G LOT 5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3566-1107-05
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9334 57th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34476
$375,500.00 ($108.24 / sqft )

9334 57th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back on market due to buyers home sale contingency not being metno property issues. Welcome to this 2022 built, move in ready 4 bedroom, 3 bath home wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3469 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710705
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kendall Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10775 71st Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$316,750.00 ($73.94 / sqft )

10775 71st Circle Foreclosure Adult Community More Like This

Looking for your dream home? Look no further, this exquisite 3 Bd/ 2.5 Ba home can make those dreams a reality. The open floor plan features a gormet kitchen with gorgeous countertops and offers an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4284 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716449
  2. Provided by VAUGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Billy Vaught
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8740 45th Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$349,900.00 ($119.30 / sqft )

8740 45th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully built 2024 DR HORTON Elston Model. This two story home offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious 2 car garage that is adorned and staged as if you were on a movie

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2933 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719166
  2. Provided by BRAVO'S PROPERTIES & MAN LLC
  3. Contact Mauro Bravo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5306 115th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$347,500.00 ($95.62 / sqft )

5306 115th Street Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained two story home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious 3 car garage, combining comfort, functionality, and major system upgrades. The property features a 2022 A/C system,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3634 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721186
  2. Provided by MAGNOLIA HOMES AND LAND LLC
  3. Contact Chelsea Dejoie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8037 81st Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
$338,833.00 ($96.92 / sqft )

8037 81st Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover this impeccably updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath home, situated within the sought after Indigo East community, part of the esteemed On Top of the World neighborhood. This unique property features a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3496 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722371
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Deborah Sumey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8440 73rd Avenue, OCALA, FL 34476
$359,900.00 ($113.97 / sqft )

8440 73rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This is The One! Truly a Rare Gem. The perfect combination of Convenient Location and Agricultural Freedom. Located just off of HWY 200 in the heart of the Growing, Highly Desirable SW Ocala Area. You

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3158 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.16 acres
  1. MLSID: OM724276
  2. Provided by ALDANA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eric Hadley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5891 98th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$347,000.00 ($106.08 / sqft )

5891 98th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

These *** SELLERS ARE MOTOVATED*** to help the next person make this home theirs to enjoy with a ***PRICE REDUCTION and $4000 CLOSING COST ASSISTANCE*** to use however you please! Welcome home to this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3271 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108394
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD LIFESTYLE REALTY
  3. Contact Joseph Bosbous
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5725 116th Place Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$319,000.00 ($105.39 / sqft )

5725 116th Place Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

( price improvement ) welcome to your move in ready home! This beautifully updated property offers peace of mind with a 2023 roof, fresh paint, and all new smoke detectors. Inside, youll find new viny

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3027 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346596
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Han Yang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8846 69th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
$370,000.00 ($107.87 / sqft )

8846 69th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step into summer living in Ocala with a bright, nearly new home thats ready right now. No waiting, no construction delays, and a better value than buying directly from the builder. As Ocala continues

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3430 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376234
  2. Provided by EDWIN J PEREZ LLC
  3. Contact Edwin J Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8308 42nd Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$339,990.00 ($116.80 / sqft )

8308 42nd Circle New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The first floor of this two story home shares an open layout between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining with access to the patio. A secondary bedroom on

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2911 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385684
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice