8475 137th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM722624 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8475 137th Loop
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $269,900
  • Price sqft: $100
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 2696
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0224 / -82.011
  • County: MARION
  • City: SUMMERFIELD
  • Zipcode: 34491
  • Subdivision: Spruce Creek Gc
  • Provided by: BROKER ASSOCIATES REALTY
  • Contact: Rich Denicola
  • 352-272-8410
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Spruce Creek Golf & Country Club! This charming Palm model is ideally situated in the desirable Candlestone neighborhood, just moments from the 441 entranceoffering quick access to shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. This well maintained home features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, along with a spacious enclosed lanai that provides flexible living spaceperfect for a home office, den, or hobby room. The lanai includes custom handcrafted built ins, offering abundant storage and functionality. The guest bedroom is thoughtfully equipped with a Murphy bed and additional cabinetry, creating a comfortable and versatile space for visitors. Both bedrooms feature walk in closets for ample storage. The oversized garage is a standout feature, complete with its own air conditioning and built in cabinetryideal for projects, storage, or a workshop setup. Major updates include a new HVAC system (2018) and roof (2013). The home is clean, well cared for, and ready for your personal touches to make it your own. Enjoy the exceptional lifestyle that Del Webb Spruce Creek Golf & Country Club offers, including three recreation centers, 36 Holes of Championship Golf, tennis, pickleball, shuffleboard, billiards, indoor and outdoor pools, fitness facilities, a dog park, nature trails, RV storage, and a wide variety of clubs and activities. Experience active adult living at its best!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1652.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Management, Private Road, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 214.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management
  • Association Phone: 352-307-0696
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 09 TWP 17 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK 004 PAGE 045 SPRUCE CREEK GOLF AND COUNTRY CLUB - CANDLESTONE LOT 33
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6102-033-000
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13863 85th Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$299,000.00 ($105.02 / sqft )

13863 85th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Rarely available Newport model boasts large front kitchen with dining area. Spacious great room, 3 bedroom and 2 bath split plan. Several solar tubes make the house light and bright. Large Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2847 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM702632
  2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
  3. Contact Judy Trout
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9921 138th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$289,400.00 ($101.54 / sqft )

9921 138th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Palm II Model in the Del Webb Community. Lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a bright four season tiled sunroom, perfect for relaxing or entertaining year round. The spacious eat in kitchen offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2850 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714926
  2. Provided by MARTY & HUGGINS REALTY
  3. Contact Ella Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13160 93rd Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$315,000.00 ($109.64 / sqft )

13160 93rd Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Seller will pay closing costs of $5,000 for Buyer! Welcome home and step into this popular Sanibel model, thoughtfully enhanced with numerous updates and upgrades that create a warm and inviting atmo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2873 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716916
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  3. Contact Jaylene Sheldon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13126 93rd Terrace Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$289,500.00 ($105.39 / sqft )

13126 93rd Terrace Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Desirable Madiera floor plan boasts 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms plus a den. Ceramic tile in kitchen, dining room and baths. Open floor plan, light kitchen cabinets and beautiful granite countertop.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2747 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720596
  2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
  3. Contact Judy Trout
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9435 124th Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$319,900.00 ($114.82 / sqft )

9435 124th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautiful Madeira model offers 2 bedrooms, 2 baths plus a den or can be utilized as a formal dining room, giving you flexible living space to fit your needs. A welcoming entry foyer with glass f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2786 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720815
  2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
  3. Contact Judy Trout
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9588 124th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$319,900.00 ($108.00 / sqft )

9588 124th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Spacious and thoughtfully designed, this popular Sanibel model offers 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a versatile den, making it the perfect Florida retreat or full time residence. The split floor plan provi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2962 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5097996
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  3. Contact Robert Slutsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13089 86th Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$309,000.00 ($106.08 / sqft )

13089 86th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Most popular granville model two bedrooms & a den split floor plan sit's on over 1/4 acrea private well for irrigation only no big tree's in this yard!! Plenty of room for a pool! Open concep

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2913 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5100565
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Carol Castineira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12176 91st Avenue, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$318,000.00 ($104.61 / sqft )

12176 91st Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to resort style living in the gated Spruce Creek Golf & Country Club! This beautifully maintained Johnstown model features fresh interior paint

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3040 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103054
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Lorie Gullian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8789 136th Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$312,000.00 ($102.43 / sqft )

8789 136th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Here is a fantastic opportunity for a new owner! This spacious Providence Model offers over 2,000 sq. ft. of comfortable living space, featuring a 3 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan for added privacy.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3046 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105202
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  3. Contact Robert Slutsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8686 158th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$269,900.00 ($98.07 / sqft )

8686 158th Street Reduced More Like This

Affordable Florida Living! This three bedroom, two bath home features an open floor plan and is situated in the rolling hills of Marion County, within the Orange Blossom Hills community in Central Fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2752 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106498
  2. Provided by SALLY LOVE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lori Morgan, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice