8067 116th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM723382 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8067 116th Loop
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $289,900
  • Price sqft: $121
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 2403
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0537 / -82.2529
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: Oak Run Woodside
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS II
  • Contact: Sandra MacMurdy
  • 352-419-0200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SUMMARY: Meticulously kept, neat as a pin, original owner 2/2/2 "Georgetown" model on very unusual large .30 acre extra private lot. The home faces Southwest on a quiet road. Remarkable back yard with substantial natural forest and plant screening provides extra quiet natural beauty and privacy. Home has 1883 square feet of living space under climate control. Its open style floor plan features a split bedroom layout. The extraordinary extra large L shaped Florida Room with three (3) walls of glass windows was added in 2003, and is under heat and air. Lovely, updated kitchen has granite countertops, beautiful premium cabinetry and high end Samsung stainless steel appliances. The roof was replaced in 2023.....ADDITIONAL DETAILS: As one approaches the home we find a lovely traditional and welcoming front porch with matching rocking chairs and table....The front door with side window of stained glass opens to the entry alcove with expansive classic tile flooring leading throughout the large living area a living area with a roomy feel, vaulted ceiling, ceiling fan and a large skylight connecting the living to dining area.....The extra large L shaped Florida room with three (3) ceiling fans was added in 2003, and overlooks the back and side yards through spectacular wrap around windows.....An additional door connects the room to the stone patio and back yard.....The updated kitchen is remarkable with extensive cabinetry, high end stainless steel appliances and sink, granite countertops, and both light fixtures and recessed lighting.....It features a pass through to the dining area.....Moreover, an eat in kitchen area overlooks the back yard through a triple pane bay window.....The primary bedroom has double French doors, wood flooring, large walk in closet, ceiling fan and window overlooking the front yard.....The en suite bath features a long vanity with matching long mirror, upgraded shower enclosure and skylight.....The second bedroom (on the opposite side of the home) has a walk in closet, ceiling fan and window overlooking the side yard.....An adjoining second full bath has tub shower and side window.....The back yard stone patio area has a table, chairs and umbrella as well as flower beds and plantings.....A connected stone walkway leads to the small rear door to the garage.....The clean, dry 2 car garage has an extra refrigerator, cabinet storage, side facing window, ceiling fan, utility sink and screened panels at the front garage door for fresh air cooling and light.....The garage measures 20' x 26' allowing for a workbench and room to work. It leads to a utility or mud room (connecting to the kitchen) with a window.....OAK RUN COMMUNITY FEATURES: Six (6) swimming pools, two modern fitness facilities, outdoor and indoor pickle ball, tennis, shuffleboard, billiards, card room, library, auditorium, restaurant, and many varied clubs and outings available all included as part of your $181.65 monthly homeowners association fee. Oak Run Royal Oaks golf course is also available.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1883.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Conservation Area, Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 181.65
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Tanya Sappleton
  • Association Phone: 352-854-6210
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 36 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 002 PAGE 106 OAK RUN WOODSIDE TRACT BLK F LOT 13
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 7013-006-013
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Garden, Trees/Woods
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9775 92nd Street, Ocala, FL 34481
$328,900.00 ($127.04 / sqft )

9775 92nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

In real estate, location, location, location! Spectacular unobstructed golf course view! This beautiful & very bright juliana model home is located on a cul de sac street and sits on a premium lot. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2589 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128706
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Cornerstone RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9053 103rd Avenue, OCALA, FL 34481
$279,900.00 ($108.53 / sqft )

9053 103rd Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated Seller! Welcome to this desirable Kingston Model offering 1,766 sq ft of comfortable living space in Ocalas premier 55+ community, On Top of the World. This well designed home features 2 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2579 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM698243
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Pam Creel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9452 93rd Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$331,450.00 ($134.74 / sqft )

9452 93rd Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home! MOTIVATED SELLERS! All reasonable offers will be considered. This lovely, one of a kind, Hanover is located in the much sought after 55+ community of On Top of the world. And it's on the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2460 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM700352
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Bonnie Ciesla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8380 82nd Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$285,000.00 ($108.53 / sqft )

8380 82nd Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This popular Ayreshire model is ready for new owners. Situated in the much sought after 55+ community of Candler Hills section of On Top of the World. O

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2626 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703507
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Bonnie Ciesla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2283 140th Court, OCALA, FL 34481
$314,900.00 ($125.96 / sqft )

2283 140th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Under Construction. Move in READY . Luxury Home. Big Amazing Beautiful home $10,000 SELLER CREDITS AVAILABLE for closing and prepaids! MUST SEE. NO HOAs. This newly constructed Beautiful Big Spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703786
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 AFFILIATES
  3. Contact Carlos Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8418 108th Place Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$324,900.00 ($112.31 / sqft )

8418 108th Place Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this lovely Monte Carlo model on a PRIVATE home site! The attractive landscaping sets the stage for this home. Featuring tall ceilings, the living room is welcoming and warm. The double

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2893 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM705173
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Bobby Mathews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9878 97th Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
$315,000.00 ($116.75 / sqft )

9878 97th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well maintained home in On Top of the World offering 1,911 living sq ft, 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a flex room, and a 2 car garage. This desirable floor plan provides the s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2698 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709659
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Mercy Reyes-Rubin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9775 92nd Street, OCALA, FL 34481
$328,900.00 ($127.04 / sqft )

9775 92nd Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

In real estate, location, location, location! Spectacular unobstructed golf course view! This beautiful & very bright juliana model home is located on a cul de sac street and sits on a premium lot in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2589 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710518
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Silvia Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8584 86th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$324,900.00 ($104.50 / sqft )

8584 86th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

LARGE PRICE REDUCTION! MOTIVATED SELLERS WILLING TO CONSIDER ALL OFFERS! Sale fell through with no fault of the sellers. This oversized Ayreshire is located in the much sought after 55+ community of C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3109 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711419
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Bonnie Ciesla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8798 83rd Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$335,000.00 ($96.24 / sqft )

8798 83rd Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

(ROOF 2025 | A/C 2015) NEW PRICE = GREAT VALUE! Ready to embrace the true Florida lifestyle? Step inside this beautiful AYRESHIRE II model, highlighted by a HUGE Florida Room with its own mini

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3481 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711915
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Jenni Kennedy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice