421 Margaret Street, BRONSON, FL 32621
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM723676 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 421 Margaret Street
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $265,000
  • Price sqft: $136
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1943
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.4548 / -82.6351
  • County: LEVY
  • City: BRONSON
  • Zipcode: 32621
  • Subdivision: Libby Heights
  • Provided by: HARRIETT DOWNS REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Dale McCurdy
  • 877-600-0291
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BRONSON REMODELED 3 BEDROOM, 2 BATH HOME ON .72 ACRES with 45' STEEL BUILDING! Surrounded by beautiful large palm trees providing you privacy and serenity on a corner lot on a paved street. Just one block off of E. Thrasher Dr. aka State Rd. 24. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home has laminate flooring in the living room, dining room, kitchen and guest bathroom. The bedrooms are carpeted and the master bath is vinyl. There is a large front screened in porch with a beautiful view of the palm trees which line the front of the home. The A/C is about a 2019 and works well, metal roof and a wood burning fireplace frames the living room. The back screened in porch has a large hot tub with a nice view of the back yard for some relaxing evenings. The yard is completely fenced with a gated driveway in the front and the back. There is a workshop with lots of tools that has electric with an atttached carport. Fiber broadband internet by Central Florida. There is a large 24' x 45' steel building on a concrete slab for storage or a home business. There is also an older garden green house for potting plants. No flood zone and no HOA. Close to downtown Bronson and about 15 minutes to Chiefland or Williston.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, RV Hookup, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1512.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Chair Rail, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: 08-12-17 LIBBY HEIGHTS LOTS 27 28 & 41 OR BOOK 1643 PAGE 364
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32621 - Bronson
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 09121-021-00
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: R-4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8330 113th Lane, BRONSON, FL 32621
$239,000.00 ($164.15 / sqft )

8330 113th Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful brand new construction home located in a quiet and growing area of Bronson, FL. This property features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with modern vinyl flooring throughout the home (no carp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: OM721570
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CAPITAL REALTY
  3. Contact Keyla D'Errico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7290 110th Avenue, BRONSON, FL 32621
$259,000.00 ($126.22 / sqft )

7290 110th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Room to Grow, Space to Love Your Familys Next Chapter Starts Here! Welcome home to this beautiful 2024 manufactured home offering over 2,052 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2052 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8491526
  2. Provided by PLANTATION REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Melissa Champlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10531 93rd Lane, BRONSON, FL 32621
$269,773.00 ($118.32 / sqft )

10531 93rd Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on 1.25 acres, offering the perfect blend of privacy and functionality. The property features a well designed floor plan beginning with a generous size kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: GC538943
  2. Provided by ANSON PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Tamara Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11311 84th Court, BRONSON, FL 32621
$275,000.00 ($122.77 / sqft )

11311 84th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and never lived in! This 2022 built 5 bedroom, 3 bath mobile home sits on a spacious 1.25 acre lot in Levy County, offering the perfect blend of modern comfort and peaceful country livin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2240 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: GC536824
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Remie' Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10630 80th Street, BRONSON, FL 32621
$290,000.00 ($185.90 / sqft )

10630 80th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape the noise and discover your own private retreat.This welcoming and well cared for 2021 double wide 1560 sqft 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathroom sits on a 2.50 acre lot and is ready for its next cha

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.75 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8484993
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact Frances Figueroa Cabrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice