3880 22nd Court, OCALA, FL 34479
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM723902 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3880 22nd Court
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $295,000
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1910
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2268 / -82.1075
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34479
  • Subdivision: Wright Heights
  • Elementary School: Oakcrest
  • Middle School: Howard
  • Provided by: CENTRAL CITY REALTY
  • Contact: Ibon Garcia-Erazo
  • 352-456-1941
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Like new 3/2 home in NE Ocala! Built in 2022 and sitting on 0.35 acres, 3 bedroom, 2 bath home that offers modern comfort and peace of mind with a newer roof, A/C, and water heater, all from 2022. The home features a functional layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the tranquility of the surrounding area while still being conveniently close to shopping, dining, and local amenities. Move in ready and waiting for you!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1498.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • Middle School: Howard Middle School
  • School Elementary: Oakcrest Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: SEC 34 TWP 14 RGE 22 PLAT BOOK T PAGE 020 WRIGHT HEIGHTS 1ST ADD BLK M LOT 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34479 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1559-013-001
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4012 33rd Avenue, OCALA, FL 34479
$329,900.00 ($124.40 / sqft )

4012 33rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2024 New Construction in Millwood Estates No Rear Neighbors! Welcome to this pristine, 2024 built gem in the sought after Millwood Estates community of Ocala. Offering 2,039 sq. ft. of th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2652 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719573
  2. Provided by MEADOWS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Bert Meadows
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4091 4th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34479
$285,000.00 ($111.77 / sqft )

4091 4th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Two homes, one property, flexibility at its finest. This well kept 2,170 sq ft setup on .33 acres features a 3 bed, 2 bath main home with a bright, welcoming exterior, a wide front lawn, and a clean m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723555
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Jacqueline Smarge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3201 38th Lane, OCALA, FL 34479
$284,990.00 ($121.84 / sqft )

3201 38th Lane New Construction More Like This

This expansive two story home boasts a well designed layout, featuring a first floor dedicated to shared living and entertaining. The open concept design seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining room a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2339 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351460
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3563 38th Lane, OCALA, FL 34479
$324,990.00 ($118.39 / sqft )

3563 38th Lane New Construction More Like This

The first floor of this two story home shares an open layout between the kitchen, dining room and living room for easy entertaining and access to a covered lanai for year round outdoor lounging. A sec

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2745 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387613
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3254 38th Lane, OCALA, FL 34479
$306,495.00 ($120.86 / sqft )

3254 38th Lane New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This new and spacious single story home features three secondary bedrooms arranged around the foyer to provide restful retreats, while tucked away in a rear corner is the lavish ow

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2536 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405701
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice