4947 45th Circle, OCALA, FL 34474
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM723967 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4947 45th Circle
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2007
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1433 / -82.2071
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34474
  • Subdivision: Wynchase Twnhms
  • Provided by: ASSET CAPITAL REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Thomas Haitsch
  • 352-438-0030
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully maintained and extensively upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse with a 1 car garage located in the gated Wynchase at Fore Ranch community. This move in ready home features wood flooring, brand new cabinetry, granite countertops, new stainless steel appliances, a new washer and dryer, updated light fixtures, and additional storage space conveniently located under the stairs. The bathrooms have been updated with new vanities and 18 inch tile flooring, while the screened lanai provides a comfortable outdoor space to relax and enjoy the peaceful surroundings. Positioned on desirable 45th Circle, this location offers added privacy and reduced traffic within the community. Residents of Wynchase at Fore Ranch enjoy access to resort style amenities including a gated entrance, clubhouse, fitness center, community pool, and miles of scenic walking trails throughout Fore Ranch. Conveniently located just minutes from I 75, shopping, restaurants, and medical facilities, this property offers a combination of comfort, convenience, and community living in one of SW Ocalas most established neighborhoods.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1584.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Monica Berrios
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34474 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2386-300-250
  • Views: 41
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Recreational
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4004 22nd Street, OCALA, FL 34474
$1,600.00 ($0.76 / sqft )

4004 22nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

3/2 cute and cozy home with 1 car carport. In ocala, fl spacious backyd will be freshly painted, and cleaned rent ready easy to show. Tenant pays all utilities and maintain the lawn. Credit&backgrou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2112 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718996
  2. Provided by TRANS GLOBAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Eric Nathanson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7640 14 Street, OCALA, FL 34474
$1,699.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

7640 14 Street New Construction More Like This

Under construction. New construction home in ocala,fl. 3/2 with 1 car garage situated on 1/2acres. Be the first to rent. Ready june july. Tenant responsible for all utilities and lawn. Credit and back

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1439 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.15 acres
  1. MLSID: OM721625
  2. Provided by TRANS GLOBAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Eric Nathanson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5700 45 Street, OCALA, FL 34474
$1,750.00 ($0.70 / sqft )

5700 45 Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This home has a nice open feeling with lots of light, and it is ready for you! This 3/2 home is located in the small gated enclave of Red Hawk in Fore Ranch. It is well maintained, with screened pati

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714755
  2. Provided by BUSCH REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Griffin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4194 47th Court, OCALA, FL 34474
$2,100.00 ($0.71 / sqft )

4194 47th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to Fore Ranch: The Perfect Blend of Comfort and Community Marketing DescriptionWelcome to the Beautiful Home in Fore Ranch, a charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence located in the vibr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2956 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719456
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MGMT DIVERSIFIED
  3. Contact Ana Goya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3836 33rd Terrace, OCALA, FL 34474
$1,850.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

3836 33rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage, perfectly positioned for traveling nurses, physicians, and healthcare professionals seeking comfort, convenience, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2155 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720133
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES MID FLORIDA
  3. Contact Gladys Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4304 54 Court, OCALA, FL 34474
$1,900.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

4304 54 Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated home in Fore Ranch. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence features fresh new flooring and paint throughout. Enjoy a functional and comfortable layout perfect for everyda

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1714 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722730
  2. Provided by WEST BROWARD REALTY AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Allyson Pagley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5561 40 Street, OCALA, FL 34474
$1,975.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

5561 40 Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner occupied, very well kept home. Clean, bright, feel good home, with clean and neat back yard enclosed with white vinyl fencing. This is a two bedroom home with an extra room that would make a n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2349 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724177
  2. Provided by BUSCH REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Griffin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3409 34th Ave Circle 3, OCALA, FL 34474
$1,600.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

3409 34th Ave Circle 3 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Enjoy comfortable living in this well kept 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the desirable College Park community. With 1,181 sq. ft. of open concept space, this home offers a practical and invi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,200.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6387098
  2. Provided by SKYHOUSE INVESTMENTS GROUP
  3. Contact Martha Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2622 35th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34474
$1,600.00 ($0.54 / sqft )

2622 35th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated, no carpet 2 bedroom 2 bath ( one with tub/shower combo and primary bath has walk in shower) with living room, dining room, kitchen, laundry room and screened in lanai. 1 car carport. Close t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2977 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401758
  2. Provided by GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Richard Gailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3423 27th Street, OCALA, FL 34474
$1,795.00 ($0.49 / sqft )

3423 27th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Tile floor and covered front porch leads 3 bedroom and 2 bath home with luxury vinyl plank, open concept, step inside to living room extending to dining area with double sliding glass doors to screene

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3652 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401931
  2. Provided by GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Richard Gailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice