3409 34th Ave Circle 3, OCALA, FL 34474
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6387098 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3409 34th Ave Circle 3
  • Viewed: 181
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1569 / -82.184
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34474
  • Elementary School: Saddlewood
  • Middle School: Marion Virtual Franchise
  • High School: West Port
  • Provided by: SKYHOUSE INVESTMENTS GROUP
  • Contact: Martha Martinez
  • 954-793-9145
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy comfortable living in this well kept 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the desirable College Park community. With 1,181 sq. ft. of open concept space, this home offers a practical and inviting layout perfect for everyday living. The bright kitchen features stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, ample cabinet space, and a cozy eat in area. Upstairs, both bedrooms are generously sized and include their own private bathrooms, ideal for added privacy. The primary suite offers dual closets, double vanities, and a walk in shower. Additional features include a convenient half bath on the first floor, in unit washer and dryer, and a combination of tile and carpet flooring. Enjoy community amenities such as a volleyball court and grilling area. Located just off Hwy 200 and I 75, with easy access to shopping, restaurants, and medical facilities. All renters are welcome. Dont miss this great rental opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1181.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
School Information
  • High School: West Port High School
  • Middle School: Marion Virtual Franchise-M
  • School Elementary: Saddlewood Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: On Street, Open
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Carla de Yorgi
  • Association Phone: 352-602-4803
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34474 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2378-0131403
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 181
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4004 22nd Street, OCALA, FL 34474
$1,600.00 ($0.76 / sqft )

4004 22nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

3/2 cute and cozy home with 1 car carport. In ocala, fl spacious backyd will be freshly painted, and cleaned rent ready easy to show. Tenant pays all utilities and maintain the lawn. Credit&backgrou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2112 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718996
  2. Provided by TRANS GLOBAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Eric Nathanson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7640 14 Street, OCALA, FL 34474
$1,699.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

7640 14 Street New Construction More Like This

Under construction. New construction home in ocala,fl. 3/2 with 1 car garage situated on 1/2acres. Be the first to rent. Ready june july. Tenant responsible for all utilities and lawn. Credit and back

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1439 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.15 acres
  1. MLSID: OM721625
  2. Provided by TRANS GLOBAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Eric Nathanson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5700 45 Street, OCALA, FL 34474
$1,750.00 ($0.70 / sqft )

5700 45 Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This home has a nice open feeling with lots of light, and it is ready for you! This 3/2 home is located in the small gated enclave of Red Hawk in Fore Ranch. It is well maintained, with screened pati

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714755
  2. Provided by BUSCH REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Griffin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3409 34th Avenue Circle 9, OCALA, FL 34474
$1,500.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

3409 34th Avenue Circle 9 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW | MOVE IN READY RENTAL IN PRIME SW OCALA LOCATION! Welcome to this beautifully maintained single family home located on a quiet cul de sac in one of Southwest Ocalas most convenient and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1223 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717745
  2. Provided by PROFESSIONAL REALTY OF OCALA
  3. Contact Lina Piedrahita
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4428 49th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34474
$1,525.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

4428 49th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the gated community of Wynchase Townhomes in Ocala. This two story layout offers privacy and functionality: Upstairs featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718830
  2. Provided by WAYPOINT PROPERTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact James Cooke II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3836 33rd Terrace, OCALA, FL 34474
$1,850.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

3836 33rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage, perfectly positioned for traveling nurses, physicians, and healthcare professionals seeking comfort, convenience, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2155 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720133
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES MID FLORIDA
  3. Contact Gladys Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2105 38th Court, OCALA, FL 34474
$1,550.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

2105 38th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

3bed/2bath home with pool. Spacious. Freshly painted interior and exterior. Tile throughout, new kitchen and bathrooms. Pool will be ready by move in. Tenant responsible for all utilities,lawn and poo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1839 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721221
  2. Provided by TRANS GLOBAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Eric Nathanson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4304 54 Court, OCALA, FL 34474
$1,900.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

4304 54 Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated home in Fore Ranch. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence features fresh new flooring and paint throughout. Enjoy a functional and comfortable layout perfect for everyda

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1714 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722730
  2. Provided by WEST BROWARD REALTY AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Allyson Pagley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2947 32nd Avenue, OCALA, FL 34474
$1,475.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

2947 32nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paddock Apartments, ideally located In the heart of Ocala! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment offers comfort, convenience, and a lifestyle youll love. Enjoy a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722947
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Liza Martinez De Feliciano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4947 45th Circle, OCALA, FL 34474
$1,750.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

4947 45th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained and extensively upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse with a 1 car garage located in the gated Wynchase at Fore Ranch community. This move in ready home features wood floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2007 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723967
  2. Provided by ASSET CAPITAL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Thomas Haitsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice