2120 41st Avenue, OCALA, FL 34471
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM724031 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2120 41st Avenue
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $624,900
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3662
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1664 / -82.0798
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34471
  • Subdivision: Summerset Estate
  • Elementary School: Maplewood
  • Middle School: Osceola
  • High School: Forest
  • Provided by: REAL ESTATE CONNECT LLC
  • Contact: Jamie Pozo
  • 352-361-3615
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Have you dreamed of living in Southeast Ocala while enjoying the convenience and peace of mind of new construction? This beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers the perfect blend of luxury, functionality, and timeless style. Featuring durable Hardie board siding and stone exterior. You are welcomed in with soaring 10 foot ceilings and elegant 11 foot tray ceilings. Every detail has been thoughtfully curated, gourmet kitchen with a 36 inch cooktop and hood, KitchenAid appliances, pot filler , and an oversized luxury dolomite island and countertopsperfect for entertaining and everyday living. No quality spared with Delta plumbing fixtures throughout .The desirable triple split floor plan provides both privacy and flexibility, while abundant storage can be found throughout the home, including a large walk in pantry plus an additional pantry/storage room. Oversized 16 foot upgraded vinyl sliders open to a spacious back patio, and upgraded casement windows allow for a fresh breeze. The private owners suite is designed as a retreat, featuring expansive his and hers walk in closets and a spa inspired bathroom complete with a soaking tub, Delta fixtures, a floor to ceiling tiled shower, a 10 foot vanity, and a large linen closet. With more space and storage than you could imagine, plus the added confidence of a 10 year home warranty, this exceptional Southeast Ocala home truly checks every box. Call today to schedule your private showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2614.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Forest High School
  • Middle School: Osceola Middle School
  • School Elementary: Maplewood Elementary School-M
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: None
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 400.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: HOA SUMMERSET - Daniel Clay
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), L Dining, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 23 TWP 15 RGE 22 PLAT BOOK 010 PG 148 SUMMERSET ESTATES BLK B LOT 20
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34471 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29638-002-20
  • Zoning Code: R1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1945 40th Place, OCALA, FL 34471
$649,900.00 ($161.39 / sqft )

1945 40th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED PRICE! LOOKING FOR A STUNNING HOME IN A PRIME LOCATION? Check out this beautiful home on 1.26 acres within the exclusive gated community of Oak Creek Caverns, this exceptional residence of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4027 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.26 acres
  1. MLSID: OM691745
  2. Provided by R N B REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2215 Spring Hill Court, OCALA, FL 34471
$699,000.00 ($140.96 / sqft )

2215 Spring Hill Court Virtual Tour More Like This

TRANQUILITY AT ITS FINEST! This beauty has it all. Peaceful, oversized parcel (.69 acres) ideally located on a cul de sac within the sought after, gated community of Laurel Run. The combination of t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4959 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM692185
  2. Provided by ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact John Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4815 12th Place, OCALA, FL 34471
$599,000.00 ($139.24 / sqft )

4815 12th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for an EXCEPTIONAL BUY! PRICED REDUCED !!! Welcome to this exceptionally crafted 4 bedroom 3.5 bath custom home featuring elegant architectural details and timeless design throughout. Inte

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4302 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712347
  2. Provided by OCALA HOMES AND FARMS
  3. Contact Carla Lord
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1021 26th Street, OCALA, FL 34471
$619,900.00 ($138.00 / sqft )

1021 26th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER GIVING $10K IN CLOSING COSTS/PREPAIDS WITH FULL PRICE. Located in a highly sought after area is this massive 3,3736 sq ft POOL home sitting on .95AC. With 6 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms you wont

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4492 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716261
  2. Provided by BRAVO'S PROPERTIES & MAN LLC
  3. Contact Mauro Bravo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1628 29th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34471
$700,000.00 ($115.13 / sqft )

1628 29th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning Victorian inspired residence, where timeless architectural charm meets modern comfort and thoughtful design. Offering five bedrooms and four full bathrooms, this beautifully r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6080 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723344
  2. Provided by WATERMARK ESTATES INC
  3. Contact Amy Agricola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 3rd Street, OCALA, FL 34471
$599,900.00 ($155.46 / sqft )

720 3rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION!!! Ocala Historic District! Main House: 4 Br, 3 Ba. Guest House: 1 Br, 1 Ba, Full Kitchen. This beautifully preserved 1895 Victorian masterpiece invites you to step back into the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3859 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383433
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Michael Thomas, Sr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice