1004 Avenue G Ne, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: P4931111 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1004 Avenue G Ne
  • Viewed: 219
  • Price: $310,000
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Bldg sqft: 2178
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 672
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0289 / -81.7132
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33881
  • Subdivision: Jarvis Heights
  • Provided by: STACEY TOWNS REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Austin Towns
  • 863-422-1585
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your dream home! This stunning three bedroom, two bathroom residence boasts beautiful ceramic tile flooring and luxurious vinyl throughout. The modern kitchen is a chef's delight, equipped with stainless steel appliances including a refrigerator, dishwasher, microwave, and range. Enjoy the spacious living room, perfect for entertaining, and an additional bonus room that offers versatile space to suit your needs. Cozy up by the fireplace on cooler evenings and create lasting memories. Located just seconds away from Polk State College, this home is ideal for investors or families alike. Plus, you're only an hour away from the magic of Disney and more attractions, and a mere 10 minutes from the fun at Legoland. For boating enthusiasts, there's a convenient boat ramp less than a quarter of a mile from the home. Dont miss the opportunity to make this exceptional property yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1398.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: ***DEED APPEARS IN ERROR*** JARVIS HEIGHTS PB 13 PG 46 PT LOTS 20 21 22 BEING DESC AS: BEGIN BEG 100 FT E OF NW COR LOT 19 RUN E 100 FT S 22 DEG 53 MIN W 119.97 FT N 89 DEG 51 MIN W 82.9 FT N 14 DEG 57 MIN E 114.15 FT TO POB
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33881 - Winter Haven / Florence Villa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-28-21-574500-000192
  • Views: 219
  • Zoning Code: XX
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 268 Meredith Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$299,990.00 ($117.83 / sqft )

268 Meredith Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Mulberry floorplan, located in the highly sought after community of Willowbrook near a beautiful golf course in Winter Haven, FL. This sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2546 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109922
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 814 Turner Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$369,000.00 ($116.18 / sqft )

814 Turner Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 814 Turner Lane, a beautifully upgraded Hayden model by D.R. Horton located in the heart of Winter Haven! ?? This spacious two story home offers 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and over 2,500

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3176 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134153
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Rafael Ortiz Pena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 339 Lake Smart Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$339,000.00 ($127.64 / sqft )

339 Lake Smart Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller. Introducing a beautifully maintained home offering an excellent and functional layout. The first floor features a welcoming open concept with a half bathroom, living, dining, and kit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2656 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149280
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Barbara Prins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3033 Buckeye Pointe Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$305,000.00 ($121.03 / sqft )

3033 Buckeye Pointe Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Reduced $20k!! Move In Ready 4BR/3BA + Flex Space Featuring a Large 41'x17' Screened Patio. This Lovely Home Offers an Open Floor Plan, Vaulted Ceilings, Large Family Room, Corian Countertops in the K

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2520 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4955159
  2. Provided by SHAWN R MCDONALD REALTYGRP INC
  3. Contact Shawn McDonald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Casarena Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$285,000.00 ($114.00 / sqft )

21 Casarena Court More Like This

Move in ready and located on the Winter Haven Chain of Lakes! Welcome to the gated community of Casarena on the Lakes. This well designed and meticulously maintained home is set up just right for indo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956453
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REAL ESTATE & PTY MGT
  3. Contact Kami Rickert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Inman Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$369,900.00 ($113.89 / sqft )

204 Inman Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

New Price and $2500 Seller Credit!! Relocating to Florida? This pristine 5 bedroom, 3 bath home offers nearly 2,700 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the heart of Central Florida,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3248 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958414
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Veronica Bard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Casarena Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$320,000.00 ($112.76 / sqft )

2 Casarena Court Virtual Tour More Like This

**RECENTLY REDUCED AND PRICED TO SELL** Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse located in the private, gated, lakefront community of Casarena on the Lakes. Situated on the Winter Haven

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2838 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958770
  2. Provided by BERRY REALTY & APPRAISAL SERVICES PA
  3. Contact Kylie Berry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 235 Hibiscus Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$280,000.00 ($93.90 / sqft )

235 Hibiscus Street Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a rare opportunity for instant equity with this spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in Winter Haven. Ideal for multi generational living or growing households, the first floor features an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2982 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6308867
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Jared Lippelgoos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3600 Julius Estates Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$340,000.00 ($111.99 / sqft )

3600 Julius Estates Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING two story home!!! Located in a BEAUTIFUL LAKEFRONT COMMUNITY! HUGE, fenced corner lot, very nice layout with a FLEX area/room that can be used as a formal Livingroom, office, or den, large mas

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339978
  2. Provided by LUXURY REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Gladys Falcon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 905 Cambridge Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$339,999.00 ($117.73 / sqft )

905 Cambridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort, style, and community living at its best in Lucerne Reserve Park a highly desirable neighborhood in Winter Haven! This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 2,300+ of bright, open living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2888 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343229
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sherraine Felder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice