1756 2nd Street Ne, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: P4935670 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1756 2nd Street Ne
  • Viewed: 265
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1938
  • Bldg sqft: 726
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 285
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0412 / -81.7252
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33881
  • Subdivision: Maud Meadows
  • Elementary School: Frank E. Brigham Academy
  • High School: Winter Haven Senior
  • Provided by: HUT TEAM REALTY
  • Contact: Daniel Hut
  • 407-559-2929
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    VACANT, MOVE IN READY & PET FRIENDLY! Lease for just $1,600/month! Located in the lovely and up and coming Winter Haven area, this completely remodeled historic 1930s home has been beautifully restored to its former glory. This charming home offers 2 bedrooms and 1 well appointed full bathroom, perfect for comfortable living. Situated on an oversized, fully fenced corner lotperfect for petsthe backyard provides peace of mind and privacy. A wooden picnic bench and table add convenience for enjoying your morning coffee or relaxing outdoors. Inside, enjoy a cozy open floor plan filled with natural light. Recent updates include: new appliances, tankless water heater, roof with decking, plumbing, electrical, wood cabinets, and quartz countertops. All major systems have been updatedthis is a true turnkey home! Utilities to be covered by the tenant. Do NOT wait, it will NOT last long! Contact us today to schedule a showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Other
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Other, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Other, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 626.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
School Information
  • High School: Winter Haven Senior
  • School Elementary: Frank E. Brigham Academy
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common, Driveway, Ground Level, Guest, Off Street, On Street, Open, Other, Oversized, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Monthly Pet Fee, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer, Other
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Other, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Other, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33881 - Winter Haven / Florence Villa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-28-16-541500-000240
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: City, Garden, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 265
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 395 Quentin Avenue Nw 397, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$1,450.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

395 Quentin Avenue Nw 397 Virtual Tour More Like This

CONTEMPORARY DUPLEX WITH AN AMAZING KITCHEN WITH GRANITE COUNTERTOP, TILE IN ALL HOUSE, APPLIANCES INCLUDED. YOU GOT TO COME AND SEE IT TODAY

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149428
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 324 Avenue Y Ne B, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$1,550.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

324 Avenue Y Ne B Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a 2 bedroom/2 bath with one bedroom having an en suite bath. Open floor plan, all new stainless steel appliances with washer/dryer included. Also, luxury vinyl plank flooring through out the u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 904 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402503
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Hitesh Lallu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3022 Hickory Street Nw, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$1,900.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

3022 Hickory Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this incredible Winter Haven pool home offering the perfect blend of comfort, upgrades, and true Florida lifestyle living. This move in ready 3 bedroom home sits on a large oversized lot an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1652 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687467
  2. Provided by THE URBAN GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Ashlee Morrell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 502 Winter Terrace 121, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$1,550.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

502 Winter Terrace 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

The community of Winter Ridge Condos has a lot to offer: Swimming pool, club house and private boat dock on lake Smart. This tranquil community is everybody's dream to enjoy and relax. this bright

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1174 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148336
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Luz Solano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2007 9th Street Ne, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$1,800.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

2007 9th Street Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained home located at 2007 9th St NE, offering comfort, convenience, and a prime location. This inviting property features a spacious layout with plenty of natural light, cre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1532 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148784
  2. Provided by RODRIGUEZ PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Francisco Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 222 7th Street Nw 2, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$1,600.00 ($2.67 / sqft )

222 7th Street Nw 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Furnished Cottages for Rent in the Heart of Winter Haven Welcome to Rose Hill Cottages, a thoughtfully restored collection of furnished cottages nestled in a quiet, established neighborhood

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959079
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Veronica Bard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Lucerne Park Road 529, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$1,900.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

2600 Lucerne Park Road 529 Virtual Tour More Like This

HARD TO FIND SPECTACULAR MODERNIZED LAKEFRONT CONDO. This is NOT a typical rental, this is an exclusive, resort style 2 bedroom, 2 bath that has been entirely renovated to include porcelain floor tile

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 845 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6189095
  2. Provided by CONNECT REALTY.COM INC
  3. Contact Irving Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 361 Winter Ridge Boulevard 361, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$1,550.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

361 Winter Ridge Boulevard 361 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE UNFURNISHED CONDO FOR RENT AT THE CHAIN OF LAKES Community of Winter Ridge Condominiums between Lake Smart and Lake Conine! This corner unit property offers stunning views across Lake Smart

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388844
  2. Provided by TWIN HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Alvaro Molina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 922 Martin Luther King Boulevard Ne, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$1,750.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

922 Martin Luther King Boulevard Ne Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move in ready rental opportunity in a convenient Winter Haven location. This property offers comfortable living spaces, great natural light, and a functional layout ideal for families or profession

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1469 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398632
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Leidy Marroquin Bello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 729 Crestwood Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$1,550.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

729 Crestwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home at 729 Crestwood Dr in Winter Haven offers a comfortable and practical living space in a quiet, cozy community. Featuring hardwood floors throughout, the home provides

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911103
  2. Provided by CORA PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Jaquis McCullough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice