4920 Old Lucerne Park Road Ne, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: P4937956 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4920 Old Lucerne Park Road Ne
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $295,000
  • Price sqft: $230
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1280
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 76
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0816 / -81.683
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33881
  • Subdivision: Lucerne Shores
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Eunice Arroyo-Kirchgessner
  • 863-294-7541
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Paradise Awaits !!!! Lakefront Living at its finest...... This cozy one bedroom hideaway could be your Dream Come True! This home is located on Lake Lucerne just a short drive to downtown Winter Haven, Hwy 27, and loads of amenities including shopping, restaurants, and more. Nestled on almost an acre of gorgeous lake frontage, you can enjoy all your favorite things right at home. The living area is on the second level. It includes a nice family room/dining room combo, primary bedroom, bath and kitchen! Everything you need!! The decking on the lakeside gives the best views around Lake Lucerne. Lake Lucerne is a Private lake covering 40 acres. What an awesome location to kick back, relax and enjoy nature at its best. The lower level is currently a storage and laundry area but there is potential for additional living space with a bit of imagination. There is no shortage of storage....2 sheds will allow you plenty of room for all that "Stuff" that you need to put away. There is also a great air conditioned "Hobby Shack" for you to DO whatever it is you LOVE TO DO!! The possibilities are limitless!! This is a wonderful property that would be great for rental income or just enjoying the lakefront lifestyle..... NO HOA as an added bonus. Don't miss out on this amazing property.....call today to schedule a private showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 640.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Oversized Lot, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: LUCERNE SHORES PB 39 PG 38 LOT 64 & THAT PT OF LOT 65 DESC AS BEG NW COR OF LOT 65 RUN ELY ALONG N LINE 75.15 FT TO NE COR OF SAID LOT TURN AT ANGLE TO LEFT 78 DEG 57' 16" 397 FT M/L TO WATERS OF LAKE LUCERNE SWLY ALONG WATERS EDGE OF LAKE LUCERNE 36 ' M/L NLY ALONG WLY LOT LINE 303 FT M/L TO POB
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33881 - Winter Haven / Florence Villa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-28-02-522100-000651
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Elevated
  • View: Water
  • Views: 73
  • Zoning Code: R-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1040 Cambridge Drive, Winter Haven, FL 33881
$300,000.00 ($129.03 / sqft )

1040 Cambridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2325 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017344
  2. Provided by Kratos Realty Group INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Arbuthnot Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$275,000.00 ($156.43 / sqft )

305 Arbuthnot Street Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Assumable low interest rate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1758 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938517
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Susan Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 162 Andreas St Street, Winter Haven, FL 33881
$340,000.00 ($59.13 / sqft )

162 Andreas St Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful like new, energy efficient home for sale in the beautiful Winter Haven, FL. 42 Inch Upper Cabinets with Crown Molding, 15x15 Ceramic Tile Flooring, Extended Flooring throughout common and we

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5750 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113142
  2. Provided by Worthy Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 268 Meredith Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$299,990.00 ($117.83 / sqft )

268 Meredith Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Mulberry floorplan, located in the highly sought after community of Willowbrook near a beautiful golf course in Winter Haven, FL. This sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2546 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109922
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 909 Cambridge Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$286,900.00 ($148.96 / sqft )

909 Cambridge Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. PRICED TO SELL! Welcome to this 2022 built 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the growing Lucerne Park Reserve community of Winter Haven. This newer construction single story home feat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1926 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111142
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Mariel Espinal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 248 Meredith Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$284,990.00 ($128.37 / sqft )

248 Meredith Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this stunning Bradley floorplan, located in the highly sought after community of Willowbrook near a beautiful golf course in Winter Haven, FL. This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2220 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111557
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3022 Hickory Street Nw, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$270,000.00 ($163.44 / sqft )

3022 Hickory Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

This move in ready 3 bedroom Winter Haven pool home offers a fantastic combination of comfort, upgrades, and true Florida living on an oversized lot with no HOA. The home features a brand new roof, ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1652 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674941
  2. Provided by THE URBAN GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Ashlee Morrell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3711 Julius Estates Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$306,000.00 ($134.68 / sqft )

3711 Julius Estates Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the desirable Julius Estates community of Winter Haven! This well maintained home offers a spacious and functional layout perfect for co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2272 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144917
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 WOLF'S CROSSING REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Florez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Krenson Bay Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$285,000.00 ($128.44 / sqft )

111 Krenson Bay Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage, offering 1,512 square feet of comfortable living space in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2219 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145191
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carolina Flores, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 Lucerne Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$290,000.00 ($114.90 / sqft )

555 Lucerne Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a rare combination of move in readiness and income potential, making it ideal for homeowners, seasonal residents, or savvy investors. Add seller is willing to as

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2524 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145385
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Laura Medina Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice