2410 Hartridge Point Drive W, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: P4938525 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2410 Hartridge Point Drive W
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 3835
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0526 / -81.75
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33881
  • Subdivision: Hartridge Pointe Condo
  • Building: Hartridge Pointe Condo
  • Elementary School: Walter Caldwell Elem
  • Middle School: Westwood
  • High School: Winter Haven Senior
  • Provided by: STAR REALTY OF WINTER HAVEN
  • Contact: CarLee Marchetti
  • 863-299-7827
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wide open views of Lake Hartridge (Chain of Lakes) draw you straight through the living space and out to an oversized 11x25 screened lanai, setting the tone the moment you step inside! This isnt your typical condo layout; its designed to maximize water views from both levels. This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home features a unique two story layout that delivers both space and functionality. The main level offers an open living and dining area centered around a decorative stone fireplace, flowing seamlessly into a true chefs kitchencomplete with abundant cabinetry, generous counter space, a center cooking island, and a breakfast bar. Also on this level is a well positioned bedroom, a separate full guest bath, a 6x6 storage closet, and direct access to the 2 car garage with additional storage space. Downstairs, the primary suite is positioned to capture even more of those lake views, with direct access to a second 11x25 screened lanaisame impressive size, just steps closer to the water. Just off the suite is a versatile flex space with built in shelving, ideal for a home office, second living area, or fitness setup, along with a large under stair storage closet. An additional bedroom, full bath, and a separate laundry room complete the lower level, offering a layout that truly works for everyday living. Tile flooring runs throughout most of the home, with carpet in select bedrooms for added comfort. Rent includes Spectrum Signature Select cable (150+ channels with two cable boxes) and Spectrum Internet Ultra (500 Mbps). Lawn care is covered, keeping things simple and low maintenance. Residents also enjoy access to the community pool and dock, just steps from the water. If youre looking for something that actually stands out, with real space and true Chain of Lakes views from both levels, this one delivers.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 2583.00
School Information
  • High School: Winter Haven Senior
  • Middle School: Westwood Middle
  • School Elementary: Walter Caldwell Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Guest, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: STAR REALTY FULL SERVICE MANAGEMENT
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33881 - Winter Haven / Florence Villa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-28-18-551221-000230
  • View: Water
  • Views: 60
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 942 Cattleman Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$2,300.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

942 Cattleman Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Gorgeous 3BR/2BA Home AVAILABLE FOR APRIL Looking for a hassle free rental? This beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Winter Haven is move in ready! Just unpack and start living.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2008 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142251
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Manuel Paredes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 263 Sunfish Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$2,300.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

263 Sunfish Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available for rent in the Lake Lucerne communitythis well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a spacious and open floor plan.Newly fenced yard. The kitchen is equipped with granite coun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143038
  2. Provided by HONEST EXPERTS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Leslie Soto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 326 Meadowbrook Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$2,600.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

326 Meadowbrook Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning two story rental home located in the heart of Winter Haven! Built in 2021, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3248 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144995
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact David Gonzalez Martell, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Royal Palm Way, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$2,400.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

330 Royal Palm Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Newly built home! Fenced yard! Modern finishes energy efficient. Newly built home! Fenced yard! Modern finishes energy efficient 330 royal palm way winter haven, fl 33881 be one of the first to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2267 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404469
  2. Provided by MY NEW RENTAL
  3. Contact Fernanda Cri Da Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 652 Grove Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$2,700.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

652 Grove Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This versatile and spacious 'Freedom' model home in the heart of Winter Haven offers a rare dual living opportunity, featuring a main residence with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a dedicated office, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2804 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406013
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Lizandra Troisi Passos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 256 Lake Smart Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$2,500.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

256 Lake Smart Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Nestled along the picturesque shores of Lake Smart in Winter Haven, this immaculate residence with a double master, just three years old, offers a seamless blend of contemporary sophistication and eco

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2915 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4930602
  2. Provided by PROPERTY MANAGEMENT OF POLK
  3. Contact Julie Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 295 Lake Smart Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$2,300.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

295 Lake Smart Circle Green Listing More Like This

MORE PHOTOS TO COME Welcome to your beautiful new home located in the lakefront community of Lake Smart Pointe! Perfectly positioned near Highway 27, I 4, and Legoland, this home offers quick acce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2354 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442058
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Grant Powers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 279 Sunfish Drive Drive, Winter Haven, FL 33881
$2,400.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

279 Sunfish Drive Drive More Like This

4 bedrooms 2 baths for rent in lovely Winter Haven, spacious home with open concept family room, dining and fully equiped kitchen. Home has a laundry room with washer and Dryer. Spacious yard for ent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2556 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149630
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 279 Sunfish Drive Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$2,400.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

279 Sunfish Drive Drive More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2556 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149630
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Maria C Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice