124 Kelly Circle, SANFORD, FL 32773
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4948689 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 124 Kelly Circle
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $313,500
  • Price sqft: $217
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 1444
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7638 / -81.2672
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: SANFORD
  • Zipcode: 32773
  • Subdivision: Monroe Meadows
  • Provided by: GLORY INTL. REAL ESTATE CO
  • Contact: Jennifer Clark
  • 386-775-7778
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the established Monroe Meadows community of Sanford. Featuring a desirable split bedroom floor plan, this home offers both comfort and functionality with a separate living area and an eat in kitchen designed for everyday living and easy entertaining. The interior showcases updated flooring, neutral finishes, and a light, open feel enhanced by vaulted ceilings. The kitchen has been refreshed with brand new cabinetry and countertops, offering a clean, modern look with ample storage and workspace, while overlooking the main living areas for a seamless flow throughout the home. The primary suite provides privacy and convenience with an en suite bath, while the additional bedrooms are well sized and versatile for guests, office space, or family needs. Conveniently located just minutes from SR 417, I 4, and the Orlando Sanford International Airport, this home offers easy access to Orlando, Lake Mary, and surrounding areas. Enjoy being close to Historic Downtown Sanford, known for its dining, shopping, waterfront parks, and year round community events.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1076.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: LOT 48 MONROE MEADOWS PB 46 PGS 16 & 17
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32773 - Sanford
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 12-20-30-511-0000-0480
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 233 Aberdeen Circle, Sanford, FL 32773
$340,000.00 ($173.82 / sqft )

233 Aberdeen Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this vacant, move in ready corner lot home located in the desirable Aberdeen Circle neighborhood of Sanford. Offering 1,956 square feet of heated living area plus a 425 square foot finished

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221697
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Commercial
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Sunland Drive, SANFORD, FL 32773
$357,000.00 ($151.79 / sqft )

102 Sunland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This 4 bedroom 2 bath home has a lot of space and is in a neighborhood with no HOA restrictions. You can enjoy walking around Lake Dot, feed the ducks, picnic, play basketball or play te

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2352 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111346
  2. Provided by CENTRAL LAKES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michele Pietrowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2640 Oak Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32773
$364,900.00 ($182.45 / sqft )

2640 Oak Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New Construction Move In Ready in Sanford Welcome to 2640 S Oak Ave, a beautifully designed new construction home located in one of Sanfords most conv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145360
  2. Provided by ZARIA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Beisi Moreno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2604 Elm Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32773
$340,000.00 ($186.00 / sqft )

2604 Elm Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 2604 S Elm Ave , a stunning new construction home built in 2025 offering 3 bedrooms plus a versatile flex room with a window and closet, maki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353559
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Sofia Naseem
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 148 Sabal Palm Court, SANFORD, FL 32773
$310,000.00 ($208.33 / sqft )

148 Sabal Palm Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy home nestled in quiet family community of Hidden Lake Villas where you are close to elementary, middle and high schools and Seminole College, close to shopping, restaurants, Sun rail and downtown

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365976
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN REALTY ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Luz Lenzi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Circle Hill Road, SANFORD, FL 32773
$340,000.00 ($180.76 / sqft )

106 Circle Hill Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully located 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the heart of Sanford, FL. This property offers a functional floor plan with comfortable living spaces and a desirable layout. Conveniently situated near s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1881 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374344
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Mara Santoni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2827 Park Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32773
$325,000.00 ($198.78 / sqft )

2827 Park Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **you can purchase this home with no income verification needed** location, location, location!! With lot size, flexibility & no hoa! Welcome to 2827 s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1635 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378201
  2. Provided by NETWORTH REALTY OF ORLANDO, LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Aldana LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 Loch Low Drive, SANFORD, FL 32773
$305,000.00 ($169.82 / sqft )

306 Loch Low Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1796 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381014
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 139 Placid Woods Court, SANFORD, FL 32773
$350,000.00 ($208.33 / sqft )

139 Placid Woods Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully upgraded and move in ready home in Sanford! This original owner property stands out with brand new bathroom vanities with natural stone countertops (2026) and major system upgrades already compl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381966
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Ivonne Montalvo Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Jinkins Circle, SANFORD, FL 32773
$350,000.00 ($206.37 / sqft )

106 Jinkins Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely adorable, hgtv ready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom updated pool home on a quarter acre in the heart of sanford, with no hoa! Wow! Step inside to wood look tile flooring flowing seamlessly throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393921
  2. Provided by THE SHUGAN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Elliot Shugan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice