117 Hadley Drive, SANFORD, FL 32771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4948898 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 117 Hadley Drive
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $519,000
  • Price sqft: $259
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2002
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7971 / -81.3093
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: SANFORD
  • Zipcode: 32771
  • Subdivision: Kays Landing
  • Provided by: STELLA REALTY GROUP, LLC
  • Contact: David Ferri
  • 407-875-0800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Final Opportunity in Kays Landing HOME WILL BE COMPLETE IN MAY 2026 An exceptional opportunity to own a brand new home on the LAST remaining lot in the highly sought after, fully established Kays Landing community in Sanford. Situated on a premium corner lot, this home offers added privacy, curb appeal, and an expansive feel within a gated neighborhood that is already built outno ongoing construction around you. Kays Landing is ideally located in the center of it all, with convenient access to major highways, shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. This thoughtfully designed four bedroom, three bathroom home features an open concept floor plan with 94 ceilings throughout, creating a bright and spacious living environment. The home welcomes you with a large covered front porch accented by hand laid stone, along with a paver driveway and walkway for a refined exterior finish. The kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, offering an oversized island, 42 cabinetry, quartz countertops, all black fixtures, and stainless steel appliances, along with a generous eat in dining area. At the rear of the home, a paver porch opens to a sizable backyard, providing excellent indoor outdoor flow and additional space to relax or entertain. Additional features include: * Additional Work Shop area in Large two car garage. * Energy Star rated, double hung windows * WiFi enabled garage door opener * Integrated smart home and security technology (pre wired) * Home Irrigation covering all grass areas and landscaping Photos may include a similar home of the same model for illustrative purposes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Prescott II
  • Builder Name: Cypress Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2002.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Corner Lot, City Limits, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Ground Level, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 266.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Premier Association Mgmt of Central FL
  • Association Phone: 407-333-7787
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: LOT 44 KAYS LANDING PHASE 1 PB 67 PGS 41 - 43
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32771 - Sanford/Lake Forest
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34-19-30-519-0000-0440
  • Style: Craftsman
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4869 Grassendale Terrace, SANFORD, FL 32771
$529,999.00 ($164.60 / sqft )

4869 Grassendale Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home that perfectly blends comfort, style, and convenience. Featuring an open floor plan, this home offers spacious living areas ideal fo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3220 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106831
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Lameen Schand
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 476 Bottlebrush Loop, SANFORD, FL 32771
$549,900.00 ($174.46 / sqft )

476 Bottlebrush Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING PRICE reduction for this immaculate, MOVE IN ready home! Discover exceptional living in Silverleaf, an established community of newer homes conveniently located near the best Sanford has to of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3152 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349277
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Mel Bernstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 5th Street, SANFORD, FL 32771
$499,999.00 ($134.52 / sqft )

209 5th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Step into a piece of history with this 1901 Queen Anne Victorian beauty. Spanning nearly 4,000 square feet, this five bedroom, four and a half bath residence is significantly larger than comparable hi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3717 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393728
  2. Provided by PETRA WORLDWIDE
  3. Contact Donna Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1051 Dunbar Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771
$519,900.00 ($131.69 / sqft )

1051 Dunbar Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious custom designed home offering 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 3,348 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. From the moment you enter, you are welcomed by beautiful mosaic flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3948 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393808
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Jessica Marshall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Big Spring Terrace, SANFORD, FL 32771
$529,000.00 ($139.21 / sqft )

115 Big Spring Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 115 Big Spring Terrace in Sanford, Floridaan exceptional 2015 built residence offering over 2,800 square feet of beautifully designed living space, combining modern comfort, functionality,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3800 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948175
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Matilda Carroll
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice