42 Mark Twain Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6129673 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 42 Mark Twain Lane
  • Viewed: 290
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2345
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8941 / -82.2908
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: ROTONDA WEST
  • Zipcode: 33947
  • Subdivision: Rotonda West Pebble Beach
  • Elementary School: Vineland
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  • High School: Lemon Bay
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Chuck Allford
  • 941-429-3506

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1677.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Vineland Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: REMAX Anchor Realty
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33947 - Rotonda West
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412022281009
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 290
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4030 Cape Haze Drive, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$3,200.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

4030 Cape Haze Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn Key Rental Opportunity Dont Miss Out! Experience the pinnacle of Florida living in this exquisite 3 Bedroom/2.5 Bath POOL home, beautifully positioned overlooking a golf course and lake. Freshl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3100 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520845
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Alek Petrov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 65 Fairway Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,700.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

65 Fairway Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful brand new construction home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious 3 car garage, perfectly positioned on a serene freshwater canal lot in the desirable Rotonda West Pinehurst commu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2785 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6137269
  2. Provided by SAPPHIRE SUMMIT REALTY
  3. Contact Olga Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 173 Rotonda Circle, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$3,200.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

173 Rotonda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! Experience the best of Southwest Florida living in this beautifully maintained rental home located on Rotonda Circle within the highly desirable Rotonda West community. Known for its

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2211 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141440
  2. Provided by GANGWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Jack Gang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 Caddy Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,795.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

118 Caddy Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious 3BR Home with Heated Pool on Hills Golf Course Fully Furnished! Enjoy resort style living in this fully furnished and equipped 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring a 2 car garage, heated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650143
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMIN' REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Bill Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 84 Boundary Boulevard 169, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$3,200.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

84 Boundary Boulevard 169 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a furnished seasonal rental. Available for the 2026/2027 rental season~3 month minimum this is a 2 bedroom, 2 bath, second floor condo located in the great community of riverhouse condominium

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135667
  2. Provided by CELEBRATION RENTAL GROUP
  3. Contact Dane Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 88 Boundary Boulevard 152, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,700.00 ($3.46 / sqft )

88 Boundary Boulevard 152 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished Seasonal Rental 1 Bedroom | 1 Bathroom $2,700/month + 12% tax | $500 Security Deposit | $225 Departure Cleaning Fee No Pets | No Smoking | E Bikes Not Permitted Escape to sunny Southwest

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135676
  2. Provided by CELEBRATION RENTAL GROUP
  3. Contact Dane Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 93 Boundary Boulevard 303, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,800.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

93 Boundary Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal rental available~rent $2,800. 00 each month + 12 % tax 3 month miminium this is a 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo, fully furnished seasonal rental located in the great community of ri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138267
  2. Provided by CELEBRATION RENTAL GROUP
  3. Contact Dane Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 174 Ingram Boulevard, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$3,100.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

174 Ingram Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. It is a pleasure to present this stunning property, strategically located in the beautiful community of Rotonda West. This newly constructed home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3373 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147366
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Aisha Briceno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9550 Fiddlers Green Circle 105, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,900.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

9550 Fiddlers Green Circle 105 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Seasonal/Short Term Rental available throughout the year. Posted rate is winter/peak season rate. Off season/summer rate is $2,000.00/month. This is a 55+ community. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6132045
  2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
  3. Contact Madelene Waterhouse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 45 Oakland Hills Court, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,700.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

45 Oakland Hills Court Virtual Tour More Like This

"Luxurious 4 Bed Furnished Home with Pool Minutes from Beaches! 45 Oakland Hills Court, Rotonda West, FL 33947" Your Dream Florida Getaway Awaits!! This beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6137013
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tiffany Monday Richmond
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice