1531 Placida Road 4-103, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6142155 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1531 Placida Road 4-103
  • Viewed: 262
  • Price: $199,000
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1056
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 369
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9358 / -82.3362
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34223
  • Subdivision: Palm Manor
  • Building: Palm Manor
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Nicole Mantha
  • 941-254-6467
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled within the tropical landscape of Palm Manor Condominiums, an exceptional opportunity awaits. This rarely available GROUND FLOOR unit presents an enviable pool view, offering a tranquil escape just steps from your door. Imagine effortless living with ceramic tile flowing throughout, with an updated kitchen and bathrooms, and a soothing palette of neutral colors creating a serene ambiance. Enjoy the convenience of an in unit laundry and a charming screened in front porch, perfect for savoring the Florida breezes. More than just a beautiful seasonal retreat, this TURNKEY furnished condominium unlocks an incredible investment opportunity with the added benefit of allowing short term weekly rentals and a new roof in 2021. Palm Manor offers a vibrant lifestyle with amenities including a clubhouse, shuffleboard, sparkling pool, and tennis courts, ensuring endless opportunities for recreation and relaxation. 1. Situated in the heart of Englewood, this prime location places you within easy walking distance of grocery stores, diverse shopping, delightful restaurants, and essential banks. 2. For beach lovers and anglers, the renowned Englewood Beach is just two miles away, as are the abundant fishing opportunities offered by the nearby pier and the world class fishing of Boca Grande. 3. With assigned parking and additional guest parking, convenience is paramount. This is more than a condominium; it's a gateway to an exceptional lifestyle and a smart investment in a highly sought after location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Other, Private Mailbox, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1056.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: PALM MANOR
  • Association Phone: 941-474-3700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: PALM MANOR PH 2 UN 4-103 853/1774 1179/1996 2061/640 4077/1207 4385/2111 4455/5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412005701027
  • Unit Number: 4-103
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 262
  • Zoning Code: RMF15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1531 Placida Road 10-103, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$185,000.00 ($175.19 / sqft )

1531 Placida Road 10-103 More Like This

1531 Placida Rd Unit 10 103 ground floor is a beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath furnished condo in the desirable Palm Manor community, offering an open living and dining layout with approximate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518801
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Soula Vandoros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Quails Run Boulevard 4, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$179,900.00 ($146.02 / sqft )

18 Quails Run Boulevard 4 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price reduced! Welcome home to this well located & well maintained condo! Less than 10 minutes from shimmering gulf waters, near historic downtown englewood and shopping! This end unit 2nd floor condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141659
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Barbara Saputo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 570 Foxwood Boulevard 196, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$199,900.00 ($101.42 / sqft )

570 Foxwood Boulevard 196 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

$20000 PRICE REDUCTION NOW LISTED AT $199,900. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home ready for its new owner and full of updates. In 2024, a new roof was installed by the community H

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1971 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6136767
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY GOLD
  3. Contact Phyllis Rollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Pine Hollow Circle 405, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$189,000.00 ($153.41 / sqft )

405 Pine Hollow Circle 405 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Your Florida Retreat in Pine Hollow! Discover the perfect blend of comfort and style in this beautifully maintained first floor condo, loc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.44 acres
  1. MLSID: D6141344
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Christine Kash
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 504 Pine Hollow Circle 504, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$229,900.00 ($183.04 / sqft )

504 Pine Hollow Circle 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated Worry Free Living!!!!! Welcome to this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo in the gated Pine Hollow community of Englewood, FL. This impeccably upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.44 acres
  1. MLSID: D6143635
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Susie Porter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1531 Placida Road 4-102, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$199,900.00 ($189.30 / sqft )

1531 Placida Road 4-102 Virtual Tour More Like This

CONVENIENT GROUND FLOOR CONDO CLOSE TO EVERYTHING! Welcome to 1531 Placida Road Unit #4 102, a beautiful TURNKEY condominium in the established and desirable Palm Manor community in Englewood. Offerin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144589
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nicole Mantha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1730 Manasota Beach Road 207, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$184,500.00 ($149.64 / sqft )

1730 Manasota Beach Road 207 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to 1730 manasota beach rd unit #207, located less than half a mile from the pristine sands of manasota beach for easy access whether driving, walking or riding your bike. Coastal charm me

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144810
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nicole Mantha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 470 Mccall Road 10, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$220,000.00 ($327.38 / sqft )

470 Mccall Road 10 More Like This

Enjoy stunning sunsets over Lemon Bay from this turnkey furnished, fully remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bath villa at Tiki on the Bay. This unit offers a low maintenance lifestyle with flexible options for se

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 672 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145615
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Carla Stiver, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 660 Linden Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$225,000.00 ($106.38 / sqft )

660 Linden Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover carefree florida living in this beautifully updated villa located in foxwood, one of englewoods most sought after and welcoming 55+ communities, where comfort, convenience, and lifestyle come

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2115 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145865
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING
  3. Contact Leslie Brown PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1531 Placida Road 1-103, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$194,900.00 ($157.43 / sqft )

1531 Placida Road 1-103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your charming ground floor retreat in palm manor, perfectly situated in the heart of englewood, florida. This inviting home offers a bright and open floor plan unique to this unit, designed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147027
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING
  3. Contact Leslie Brown PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice