2255 Beach Road 20, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6146319 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2255 Beach Road 20
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $469,876
  • Price sqft: $346
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1357
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 75
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9274 / -82.361
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34223
  • Subdivision: Live Oak Landings Ph 02
  • Building: Live Oak Landings Ph 02
  • Provided by: PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  • Contact: Jonathan Hile
  • 941-698-0303
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to island life on manasota key! Never worry about beach parking or parking anywhere on beach rd for that matter ever again! Rare 1347 sq ft 2 bedroom 2 bath townhome on "the island". 90 second walk to englewood beach and minutes to all the beach rd. Restaurants and shops. This 2000 built elevated fortress in paradise is located in the highly sought after community of live oak landings, towards the rear of the community, offering extra peace and quiet! The location truly doesnt get better than this. The ground level offers an extra deep 30x17 one car garage plus a 27x17 carport, while the elevated living space provides added peace of mind. Theres even accessible space to install an elevator if desired. Proudly veteran (u. S. Marines) owned and meticulously maintained, this townhome delivers the florida lifestyle most people only dream about. A quick 30 second walk to dock your boat in the community slips on lemon bay, cool off in the heated pool, or simply stroll 90 seconds across the street to sink your toes in the sand at englewood beach. Beach days arent a vacation heretheyre your routine. Inside, youll find brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout and new impact sliding glass doors on the main level to the rear balcony, blending style with peace of mind. Vaulted ceilings elevate the dining and living spaces, filling the home with light and airy coastal charm. Imagine a quick stroll across the street to englewood beach on manasota key, spontaneous sunset walks whenever you please, and effortless evenings with seven nearby restaurants just a short walk away or hop on a complimentary ride with stumpys free ride for a fun coastal cruise. Perfectly positioned on manasota key, this rarely available townhome delivers unmatched convenience paired with smart, elevated design. Just 30 seconds from your door, the heated/cooled community pool feels like your own private retreat. Inside, nearly 1,400 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space includes a split bedroom layout, with a spacious top floor primary suite featuring a bonus office nook and glimpses of lemon bay for breathtaking sunrise views. Both bedrooms enjoy private balconies with sliding doors that invite in the abundant gulf breezes. A new impact rated sliding door opens from the living room to the rear balcony the perfect perch for morning coffee or evening cocktails. With a new roof (2023), new ac (2020), luxury coastal vinyl flooring throughout (including the stairs), city water and sewer, heated/cooled pool access, guest docks (being replaced), insurance coverage through the hoa (contents excluded), and 30 day minimum rentals permitted this property blends lifestyle and investment potential seamlessly. No cdd fees!! Walk to the beach. Walk to dinner. Watch the sunset whenever you want. This isnt just a townhome its your front row seat to paradise. Opportunities like this on manasota key are rare claim your slice of paradise before someone else does.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1357.00
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest, Oversized, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1317.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Star Hospitality Management
  • Association Phone: 941-575-6764
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOL 002 0000 0020 LIVE OAK LANDINGS PH 2 UN 20 1791/1257 2420/1286 3645/899 3671/475 4823/451
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 411912651011
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Elevated, Florida
  • Unit Number: 20
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: MCT
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 24 Oakwood Drive N 24, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$475,000.00 ($237.50 / sqft )

24 Oakwood Drive N 24 More Like This

Waterfront home completely redone. New roof, HVAC, Flooring, Doors, Bathrooms, Paint. Nothing to do beautiful house 20 feet from water. 15 boat drive to Lemon Bay no bridges. This will not last. Amazi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341594
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5031 Beach Road 118, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$425,000.00 ($326.92 / sqft )

5031 Beach Road 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beachside bliss on manasota key where everyday feels like a vacation! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,046 sq ft condo can be used as a seasonal rental with a minimum 30 rental and is loc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6138689
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Janice Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6005 Beach Road 19, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$549,000.00 ($389.92 / sqft )

6005 Beach Road 19 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal living on Manasota Key. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath bayside condominium at 6005 N Beach Road, Unit #19 offers the ideal blend of convenience, comfort, and lifestyle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139795
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Liz Carvalho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5031 Beach Road 116, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$449,000.00 ($429.25 / sqft )

5031 Beach Road 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover paradise on the pristine barrier island of Manasota Key in the exclusive Lemon Bay Front Community of Manasota Shores. This fully furnished stunning end unit condominium offers the ultimate c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1046 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6139994
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Joyce Covone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1591 Beach Road 402, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$465,000.00 ($380.52 / sqft )

1591 Beach Road 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unwind with spectacular views of lemon bay and the intracoastal waterway from this fully furnished and remodeled condo in the sought after sandpiper key community on manasota key. Just a half mile fro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6142610
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alisha Weaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1745 Gulf Boulevard 11, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$450,000.00 ($354.33 / sqft )

1745 Gulf Boulevard 11 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

From Sunrise Over the Bay to Sunsets on the Gulf, This Rare Sandpiper Cove Condo Will Make Every Day Feel Like a Vacation! This spectacular turnkey furnished two bedroom, two bath condo offers water v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143452
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Carla Stiver, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2255 Beach Road 12, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$499,900.00 ($209.95 / sqft )

2255 Beach Road 12 More Like This

Experience the best of beachside living in this beautifully designed, fully furnished townhome, perfectly positioned near the stunning shores of Manasota Key. Offering breathtaking bayfront views and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2381 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144241
  2. Provided by PROGRAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jason Painter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1551 Beach Road 207, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$439,000.00 ($410.28 / sqft )

1551 Beach Road 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Living at Its Best! Discover this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner condo offering panoramic views of the Intracoastal Waterway and Lemon Bay. Enjoy morning coffee or evening s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144584
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Lore Mooren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2955 Beach Road A411, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$479,900.00 ($365.50 / sqft )

2955 Beach Road A411 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beach and Boat Lovers Dream in an Accessible Setting! Discover effortless island living in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located on the ground floor of Tamarind Gulf & Bays only h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1313 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145102
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rebekah McCracken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1701 Beach Road 202, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$539,900.00 ($441.82 / sqft )

1701 Beach Road 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduction POPULAR & RARELY AVAILABLE, this bay front condo beautifully maintained offers comfort,style and functionality. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this property provides a well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145237
  2. Provided by COASTAL PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Marie Mills
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice