3869 Shoreside Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R4909422 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3869 Shoreside Drive
  • Viewed: 417
  • Price: $735,000
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 4500
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 337
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1769 / -81.4265
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Bellalago Ph 4k
  • Elementary School: Bellalago Charter Academy (K
  • Middle School: Bellalago Charter Academy (K
  • High School: Liberty
  • Provided by: ZAINS REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Phil Dinnis
  • 407-994-3171
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Major Price reduction for this Magnificent property located in the fabulous gated Bella Lago Resort, the property comes with its own private boat dock ramp and located on the chain of lakes, access to many wonderful water areas is possible, the property has real hardwood Floors flooring throughout, recently completely re modeled. Quartz surfaces throughout, incredible open plan kitchen overlooking water view with center island, solid quartz surfaces. Multiple quartz work surfaces. Full length cabinets with oversize crown molding. Multiple inbuilt ovens and inbuilt ceramic hob. Walk in wine cellar with fitted wine racks and 2 wine coolers glass barn style sliding door. Utility room with French deep porcelain sink and washer dryer and multiple storage cabinets. Walk out balcony on first floor led recessed lighting, high quality cabinets with crown molding tops, built in wine cellar, Large screened Florida room with Art Deco cooling ceiling fans and facing the water Too many upgrades to list, the property interior was professionally designed and undertaken.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Garden
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 3583.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Liberty High
  • Middle School: Bellalago Charter Academy (K-8)
  • School Elementary: Bellalago Charter Academy (K-8)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: See Remarks
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 310.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater
  • Association Name: Derek Pinto
  • Association Phone: 407-848-1904
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: BELLALAGO PH 4K PB 19 PG 74-77 LOT 78
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 29-26-29-2943-0001-0780
  • Views: 417
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3426 Harborside Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$695,000.00 ($148.50 / sqft )

3426 Harborside Court More Like This

Are you looking for the perfect family home in a prime location? Look no further welcome home! This stunning 3,600 square foot residence combines elegance and comfort with beautiful hardwood and tile

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4680 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136344
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Regina Groccia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 920 Windlass Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$869,000.00 ($165.40 / sqft )

920 Windlass Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2021 Built Taylor Morrison Bimini Model Home for Sale! **Location:** Premium Conservation View Lot in the Gated Community of Bellalago### Impresionante Casa Modelo Bimini de Taylor Morriso

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5254 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142005
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Bibiana Montiel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4111 Foxtail Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$830,000.00 ($183.71 / sqft )

4111 Foxtail Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to a rare opportunity in Kissimmee where space, privacy, and versatility come together on an extraordinary 3 acre property. Located on a quiet cul de sac, this impressive residence features co

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4518 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.28 acres
  1. MLSID: S5145731
  2. Provided by STAR PLATINUM REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact David Cepeda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Simile Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$809,900.00 ($172.06 / sqft )

2800 Simile Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

INCREDIBLE INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY TURNKEY VACATION RENTAL! Located in the beautiful community at "Cove at Storey Lake"one of Central Floridas premier vacation rental destinationsthis stunning proper

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4707 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6278326
  2. Provided by BROKERS REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Giuliana Mercado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2908 Protagonist Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$664,990.00 ($117.43 / sqft )

2908 Protagonist Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn Key!!! Great future booking!! Welcome to the most popular vacation resort STOREY LAKE!!! This fully furnished 6 Bedroom vacation/airbnb home located at well known short term rental community Stor

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5663 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6280720
  2. Provided by U KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Harry Zheng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2916 Simile Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$789,000.00 ($139.33 / sqft )

2916 Simile Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate blend of comfort, style, and entertainment in this fully furnished 6 bedroom, 2 themed room, 6 bath villa located in the sought after Storey Lake Resort, just 7 miles from Disn

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5663 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6305401
  2. Provided by ANTS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wenyu Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2537 Shanti Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$799,000.00 ($165.15 / sqft )

2537 Shanti Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your perfect Florida retreat at 2537 Shanti Dr, Kissimmee, FL. This stunning 9 bedroom, 7 bathroom home offers a luxurious and versatile getaway experience. This property is meticulously main

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4838 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6318231
  2. Provided by HOME VALUE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Chante Brown PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4253 Prologue Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$663,990.00 ($117.25 / sqft )

4253 Prologue Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn Key!!! Welcome to the most popular vacation resort STOREY LAKE!!! This fully furnished 6 Bedroom corner lot vacation/ airbnb home located at well known short term rental community Storey Lake Re

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5663 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346620
  2. Provided by U KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Yukey Hoo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2901 Fable Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$850,000.00 ($180.05 / sqft )

2901 Fable Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on Market No fault of the home. Skip the startup phase walk into an active booking calendar for 2026 reservations already on the books with existing management. Proven rental performance ind

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4721 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358672
  2. Provided by FATHOM REALTY FL LLC
  3. Contact Susan Benante, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4526 Narrative Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$825,000.00 ($175.27 / sqft )

4526 Narrative Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular 8 bedroom, 5 bath vacation home located in the highly desirable Storey Lake Resort, offering an unbeatable location near Orlandos major attractions, shopping, and dining. This sought after

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4707 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377559
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brandt Alexander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice