8120 Fairchild Avenue, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R4910905 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8120 Fairchild Avenue
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $429,999
  • Price sqft: $212
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2025
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4602 / -82.643
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: Seaflower
  • Elementary School: Sea Breeze
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg
  • High School: Bayshore
  • Provided by: FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  • Contact: Elizabeth Stephens
  • 407-436-6109
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under construction. Model now open!! ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subject to change without notice**** welcome to the ruby, a beautifully designed villa that blends elegance, comfort, and flexibility. This thoughtfully crafted floorplan features 1,486 square feet, 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a versatile den, and a 2 car garage. As you step through the front door, you're greeted by a welcoming foyer that opens into the heart of the home. Just off the entry, you'll find a spacious den thats ideal for a home office or quiet retreat. The kitchen is smartly designed along one wall, offering plenty of counter space and cabinetry, and flows effortlessly into the dining area for easy entertaining. Just beyond, the great room provides a bright and open living space. Tucked away at the back of the home, the luxurious owners suite is your private sanctuary. Relax in the generously sized bedroom, complete with a large walk in closet and a spa like bathroom featuring dual vanities and a walk in shower. The secondary bedroom and full bathroom create a comfortable guest suite. At the rear of the home, sliding glass doors lead to a covered lanaiideal for enjoying your morning coffee or taking in the serene florida landscape. With its stylish layout, the ruby is the ideal villa.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: RUBY
  • Builder Name: M/I HOMES
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1486.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
  • School Elementary: Sea Breeze Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 983.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range Hood
  • Association Name: ICON / Anna Taylor
  • Association Phone: 941-444-4249
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 70 SEAFLOWER PH N1A & N1B PI#51645.2350/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5164523509
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: PD-MU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3410 Avenida Madera  B, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$399,900.00 ($135.88 / sqft )

3410 Avenida Madera B Virtual Tour More Like This

When buyers think about a new home in Florida, they usually have a list of features that are must haves. Located in Turnberry Woods, in the heart of El conquistador, near IMG Golf Club, check your lis

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2943 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4628910
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Delbo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5207 88th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$499,900.00 ($198.69 / sqft )

5207 88th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

Now under $500k for this lakefront home that is less than 5 miles to the beach turnkey & maintenance free! Spotlessly clean! Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2516 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667836
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Ed Taaffe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6416 Wood Owl Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$499,900.00 ($189.50 / sqft )

6416 Wood Owl Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally updated 3 bedroom/2 bath (San Pablo Villa) with additional private office and utility room with inside washer and dryer and oversized 2 car garage. This villa checks all the boxes... So many u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2638 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670875
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Delbo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4415 50th Drive W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$475,000.00 ($207.79 / sqft )

4415 50th Drive W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy tranquil nature, preserve and garden views from nearly every room of this meticulously maintained Glenn Lakes home. Boasting over 1700 square feet of living space, the split plan layout is open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2286 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682346
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Leah Secondo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5009 46th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$505,000.00 ($234.23 / sqft )

5009 46th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

In the heart of West Bradenton awaits your spacious 3 bedroom 2 bathroom 1532 square foot oasis! Enjoy Plenty of outside entertaining space or even for those days where you just want to take in the se

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2156 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682553
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Leah Secondo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4820 61st Avenue Drive W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$399,900.00 ($150.34 / sqft )

4820 61st Avenue Drive W Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this stunning Bradenton condo where space, style, and location converge beautifully. From the moment you step through the grand entrance and its gorgeous front door, you'll feel the warmth

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2660 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685629
  2. Provided by STERLING REALTY
  3. Contact Shaun Cumston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5006 45th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$389,995.00 ($172.95 / sqft )

5006 45th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

A wonderful chance to live on the westside of Bradenton in the long established Glenn Lakes Community. Currently The Best Opportunity available! Make this property your Florida Oasis! An open split pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2255 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686970
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Leah Secondo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5115 51st Lane W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$495,900.00 ($167.59 / sqft )

5115 51st Lane W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Glenn Lakes the lowest price pool home with over 2200 sq ft in Glenn Lakes. This thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath with separate office constructed in 1992 with over 2200 sq ft and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2959 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689827
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Deborah Thrasher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 8124 Fairchild Avenue, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$500,175.00 ($211.76 / sqft )

8124 Fairchild Avenue New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. MODEL NOW OPEN!! Welcome home to the Topaz. This villas floorplan includes two bedrooms, two bathrooms, a flex space, and a two car garage. Enter in from the extended

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2362 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910014
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 8128 Fairchild Avenue, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$499,880.00 ($211.63 / sqft )

8128 Fairchild Avenue New Construction More Like This

Pre construction. To be built. ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subj

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2362 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911157
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice