130 Jasmine Woods Court 9d, DELTONA, FL 32725
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R4911045 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 130 Jasmine Woods Court 9d
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $140,000
  • Price sqft: $132
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1058
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 23
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8645 / -81.2506
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DELTONA
  • Zipcode: 32725
  • Subdivision: Lakeside Condo Apts
  • Building: Lakeside Condo Apts
  • Provided by: A GORDON REALTY INC
  • Contact: Olivia Barket Yeffet
  • 407-417-1499
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICED TO SELL! This turnkey condominium is a opportunity to secure a highly desirable, low maintenance asset within a tranquil, well maintained riverfront community. The interior is move in ready with fresh paint, wood floors, and tiled floors! This upstairs 2 bed, 2 bath unit with private entrance, overlooks the beautifully maintained tennis courts from its large screen enclosed patio. There is also a community pool and a public boat ramp. Buying or investing this community creates a cohesive living experience with it's location, tranquility and privacy. Situated just off the St. Johns River, located on Lake Monroe. Perfect for an investor, and seller has 3 other properties located in Lakeside Condominiums that can be sold.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 897.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Julie
  • Association Phone: 386-574-5659
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: UNIT D BLDG 9 JASMINE WOODS COURT LAKESIDE CONDO APARTMENTS PER OR 2248 PG 1613 PER OR 2806 PG 1272 PER OR 5829 PG 0629 PER D/C 5829 PG 0628 PER OR 6837 PG 3960 PER OR 6855 PG 1894 PER OR 7069 PG 1570
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32725 - Deltona / Enterprise
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 9106-06-03-009D
  • Unit Number: 9D
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 120 Hibiscus Woods Court 11b, DELTONA, FL 32725
$168,000.00 ($158.79 / sqft )

120 Hibiscus Woods Court 11b Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom 2 bath second floor unit. Updated items include, carpet, luxury vinyl flooring, kitchen cabinets, bath vanities, water shut off valves, toilets, bath faucets, PVC Composite bifold cl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.07 acres
  1. MLSID: O6319844
  2. Provided by RESOURCE REALTY SERVICES, INC.
  3. Contact Marc Longtin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Jasmine Woods Court 10d, DELTONA, FL 32725
$168,000.00 ($187.29 / sqft )

130 Jasmine Woods Court 10d More Like This

This warm and inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features a spacious balcony that overlooks a serene, wooded setting. The open living and dining combination offers beautiful views and sliding glass door

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371566
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Melinda Jarzynka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 180 Magnolia Woods Court 15b, DELTONA, FL 32725
$164,900.00 ($157.05 / sqft )

180 Magnolia Woods Court 15b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 180 Magnolia Woods Court, Unit 15B in Deltona, where comfort, convenience, and lifestyle come together. This charming and well maintained condo offers a bright and functional layout that f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404436
  2. Provided by KGV REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Krista Simmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Cypress Woods Court 7d, DELTONA, FL 32725
$149,900.00 ($167.11 / sqft )

110 Cypress Woods Court 7d Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Deltona offering a clean, functional layout and low maintenance living. The interior features a bright living and dining area with plenty of natural light, c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.07 acres
  1. MLSID: O6404575
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Afrika Hendley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Orchid Woods Court 17b, DELTONA, FL 32725
$165,900.00 ($184.95 / sqft )

140 Orchid Woods Court 17b Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous up stairs Condo in Lakeside Condos that's move in ready! 2 bedroom 2 bath with screened in balcony. Open floor plan kitchen has all appliances included. Master Bath was remodeled. Lakeside o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.07 acres
  1. MLSID: V4946462
  2. Provided by DELTONA LAKES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Carole Arcaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Hibiscus Woods Court 15c, DELTONA, FL 32725
$154,900.00 ($146.41 / sqft )

120 Hibiscus Woods Court 15c Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready Corner end unit FIRST floor condo featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a spacious 12x22 open concept living and dining area. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946695
  2. Provided by GREENE REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Terrie White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 180 Magnolia Woods Court 18c, DELTONA, FL 32725
$149,500.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

180 Magnolia Woods Court 18c Virtual Tour More Like This

Ceramic tile thru out entire unit, ceiling fans, newer kitchen cabinets & countertops, all new appliances, new windows, newer ac system. 1 or bathroom handicap modified. Kitchen has a little added pan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946979
  2. Provided by REALTY VESTORS INC
  3. Contact Zachary Huffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Orchid Woods Court 6a, DELTONA, FL 32725
$129,000.00 ($143.81 / sqft )

140 Orchid Woods Court 6a Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful location so meny things to do. Fishing saint johns river / lake monrow , swimming pool, bike path, park, and green springs. And shoping too. Down stairs unit 2 bedroom 2 bath open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947006
  2. Provided by DELTONA LAKES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sheila Ann McConnell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 180 Magnolia Woods Court 19a, DELTONA, FL 32725
$153,500.00 ($171.13 / sqft )

180 Magnolia Woods Court 19a Virtual Tour More Like This

Ceramic tile kitchen & bathrooms, carpet living & bedroomst, ceiling fans, upgraded kitchen cabinets & countertops, all appliances, new windows, 1 of bathroom handicap modified. Unit fully furnished.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947535
  2. Provided by REALTY VESTORS INC
  3. Contact Zachary Huffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Sweetgum Woods Court 9b, DELTONA, FL 32725
$154,900.00 ($146.41 / sqft )

100 Sweetgum Woods Court 9b Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the serene Edgewater Condominium community, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom with a covered and screened rear porch on the 2nd floor. This residence offers 897 sq ft of comfortable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  4. Approx. 22.95 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947959
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brad Pavek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice