659 Jefferson Avenue 659, SARASOTA, FL 34237
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R4911133 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 659 Jefferson Avenue 659
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1064
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3417 / -82.5217
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34237
  • Subdivision: Jefferson Pines
  • Elementary School: Tuttle
  • Middle School: Booker
  • High School: Booker
  • Provided by: LINDSAY LEASING LLC
  • Contact: Terri Lindsay
  • 941-404-8878
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Set within the desirable Jefferson Pines community, this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa combines a peaceful residential setting with easy access to the best of Sarasota. The home features a bright, open interior with modern finishes, upgraded flooring, and an easy flow through the main living areas. The kitchen has been refreshed with contemporary cabinetry, stone counters, stainless steel appliances, and a layout that works well for both daily use and hosting. Interior details such as crown molding and updated fixtures add to the homes appeal, while both baths have been renovated, including a primary bath with double sinks. The bedrooms are comfortably sized, and the enclosed extended lanai offers extra space to enjoy the private surroundings. Two dedicated parking spaces are directly in front of the villa and the community pool is just across the street. Jefferson Pines offers a convenient location near downtown Sarasota, Legacy Trail, Ed Smith Stadium, Sarasota Bradenton International Airport, and area shopping, dining, and cultural destinations. No smoking/vaping allowed. Good credit and issue free background required. First, last and security is required. Included in rent: HOA dues, water/sewer, trash, exterior pest control and basic cable. One small adult dog under 25 lbs. is allowed with a refundable $300 pet deposit.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 936.00
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Tuttle Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Associa Gulf Coast Management- Todd
  • Association Phone: 941-271-6850
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34237 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2028072030
  • Unit Number: 659
  • Views: 68
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 642 Jefferson Avenue 13, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$1,850.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

642 Jefferson Avenue 13 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Bermuda Park Condo Also offered for sale (MLS #A4651611). Vaulted Ceilings, Private Lanai & Prime Sarasota Location Welcome to 642 N Jefferson Ave, a bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.78 acres
  1. MLSID: A4652898
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mike Aveni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1010 Villagio Circle 104, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$1,950.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

1010 Villagio Circle 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this FURNISHED well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable Villagio at Beneva gated community. This first floor unit offers a functional split floor plan with an open l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  4. Approx. 98.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4677523
  2. Provided by CORE REALTY ASSOCIATES, INC
  3. Contact Viktoriia Popova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2411 Aspinwall Street 2411, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$2,000.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

2411 Aspinwall Street 2411 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! Elegantly remodeled one story villa within walking and bike riding to vibrant downtown sarasota and all that it has to offer! Less than 10 minutes to sarasota memorial ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1004 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.19 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679740
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Falconer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 828 Tuttle Avenue A, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$1,850.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

828 Tuttle Avenue A Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished updated duplex unit a includes a private entrance, designated off street parking, guest parking, large covered screened lanai with outdoor dining and lounging areas plus a private

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2073 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688652
  2. Provided by AREA 342 PROPERTY SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Kathy Duggan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 828 Tuttle Avenue B, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$1,750.00 ($2.83 / sqft )

828 Tuttle Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

All Utilities Included. Turn key furnished super clean updated Duplex Unit B includes a fully equipped kitchen, 52 Smart TV, Workspace, Leather Sofa and Leather Lazy Boy Recliner. Includes hotel quali

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 618 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689379
  2. Provided by AREA 342 PROPERTY SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Kathy Duggan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice