2049 Hythe C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26002276 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2049 Hythe C
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1024
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 58
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3866 / -80.1731
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33434
  • Subdivision: Hythe At Century Village Condo
  • Building: Hythe At Century Village Condo
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Resort Style Living 55+ Community Recently PAINTED as of March 2026 NEW Refrigerator New Boiler Internet, Cable and Water included Fitness Center, Indoor/Outdoor Pool Courtesy Buses Bingo Card Room Tennis Pickleball Cinema On Site House of Worship Great location close to Turnpike, Parks, Shopping and Restaurants
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Indoor Pool, Internet Included, Laundry, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Security, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HYTHE AT CENTURY VILLAGE COND C PAR 2049
  • Parcel Number: 00424708120032049
  • Views: 92
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 108 Fanshaw C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,700.00

108 Fanshaw C Virtual Tour More Like This

Apartment for rent fresh renovated, lake view nice kitchen and bathroom Clean fresh look!!! Good opportunity!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551802
  2. Provided by ByOwner.Com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 43 Fanshaw  , Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,625.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

43 Fanshaw Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 1st floor, 2 bed/1.5 bath ,corner unit located in the active +55 community of Century village Property features tile floors thought out, modern finishes and screened in back patio. Come

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006447
  2. Provided by Fidelity Realty Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Fanshaw D, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,800.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

137 Fanshaw D Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024206
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2017 Newcastle A  2017, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,850.00

2017 Newcastle A 2017 Virtual Tour More Like This

2BD/2BA 2nd floor condo with elevator in Newcastle at Century Village in Boca Raton, lake view, new vinyl floors, walk in closet, 55+ gated community, available now. Bright, open layout with brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543637
  2. Provided by Century 21 Hansen Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2035 Exeter B  2035, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,750.00

2035 Exeter B 2035 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath 2nd floor condo with Panoramic Water Views is available for Annual Rent. Features an Updated Kitchen with a new stove, Updated Tiled bathroom with a walk in shower, and a p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10553951
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2044 Hythe C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,825.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

2044 Hythe C Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Gorgeous 2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo in the Heart of Boca Raton's Century Village! Located in a desirable 55+ Active Adult Community with age restrictions, this bright, remodeled unit offers an amazing lake v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134212
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 332 Mansfield H, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,650.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

332 Mansfield H Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and airy penthouse corner condo featuring tile flooring throughout, including the bedroom. Enjoy a fantastic kitchen with abundant storage, updated A/C and hot water heater, and a custom closet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142437
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2043 Cornwall C  2043, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,800.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

2043 Cornwall C 2043 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath second floor residence offered furnished or unfurnished, featuring serene water views from a bright enclosed balconyan ideal setting to relax or enjoy your morning coffee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157603
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1015 Cornwall A  1015, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,795.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

1015 Cornwall A 1015 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 br, 1 1/2 bath unit on the 1st floor in desirable cornwall section. Very nicely furnished. Remodeled kitchen with stainless appliances. Laminate floors and carpeting. Remodeled bathooms w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 885 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161356
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3085 Cornwall E, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,699.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

3085 Cornwall E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional residence in Century Village Boca Raton, where refined design meets tranquil waterfront living. This beautifully updated home offers a serene water view that fills the space

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 880 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162512
  2. Provided by Fortune Christie's Internation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice