904 9th Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26003006 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 904 9th Court
  • Viewed: 125
  • Price: $369,000
  • Price sqft: $299
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1236
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33410
  • Subdivision: Sandalwood Estates
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. The location is hard to beat. You're just minutes from premier shopping and dining at The Gardens Mall, and a short drive to the stunning Atlantic beaches of Palm Beach County. Commuters will appreciate the quick access to Interstate 95, making travel throughout South Florida easy and convenient. Enjoy an active lifestyle with world class golf courses, waterfront parks, and the excitement of nearby spring training baseball at Roger Dean Chevrolet Stadium, home to the Miami Marlins and St. Louis Cardinals during spring training. Whether you're looking for a full time residence, seasonal getaway, or investment opportunity, this townhome offers the best of the Palm Beach Gardens lifestyle
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Mansard, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Call, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Parking, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 718
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: United Community Management Corp
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SANDALWOOD ESTATES LOT 904
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 52434207180009040
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 125
  • Zoning Code: RM (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4466 Leo Lane, Riviera Beach, FL 33410
$344,990.00

4466 Leo Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning "2018" Newer Construction! 2 bed, 2.5 bath, fee simple townhouse in the private, beautifully maintained, serene, community of "Magnolia Place". This unique home with over 1,400 sq ft of livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10545348
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4199 Napoli Lake Drive, Riviera Beach, FL 33410
$375,000.00 ($257.38 / sqft )

4199 Napoli Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Renovated Townhouse Move In Ready! Fully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse featuring a brand new roof, modern kitchen, and all new appliances. Enjoy stylish new bathrooms, updated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121928
  2. Provided by Statewide Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3530 Gardens East Drive E B, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$349,000.00 ($264.80 / sqft )

3530 Gardens East Drive E B Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect investment in Palm Beach Gardens with this charming DiVosta built townhome! Recently remodeled with a contemporary flair, this home is move in ready and offers immediate rental po

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1318 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141289
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4407 Hemlock Drive, Riviera Beach, FL 33410
$414,999.00 ($186.43 / sqft )

4407 Hemlock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2021, this attractive 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the gated Arbor Parc community offers approximately 1,861 sq ft of living space. The open concept main floor features a modern k

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2226 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145469
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2803 Sarento Place 109, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$409,900.00 ($216.54 / sqft )

2803 Sarento Place 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand New AC! Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath, plus loft residence located in the highly desirable, gated community of San Matera. New kitchen with modern cabinetry, countertops, and stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1893 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158976
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4300 Hazel Avenue D, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$399,000.00 ($229.31 / sqft )

4300 Hazel Avenue D Virtual Tour More Like This

A spacious 3BR, 2.5BA townhome in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens!! Enjoy an open concept living area looking out to your private patio. A half bath for guests is located on the main level as well as

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162928
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5049 Genove Place, Riviera Beach, FL 33410
$349,000.00 ($266.01 / sqft )

5049 Genove Place Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Built in 2021, this 2 bedroom + loft, 2.5 bathroom townhome features impact windows and doors, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout (no carpet), an open modern layout, and a brand

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164214
  2. Provided by Sandals Realty Group, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Miramar Lane C4, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$335,000.00 ($221.56 / sqft )

304 Miramar Lane C4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. Conveniently close to top rated schools, shopping, dining, airports, and with quick access to Interstate 95. Recent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000137
  2. Provided by Joystar Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3332 Meridian Way N B, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$345,000.00 ($291.39 / sqft )

3332 Meridian Way N B Virtual Tour More Like This

Tired of looking at outdated and junky properties in your price range? Take a look at this 2 Bed, 2 Bath townhome in one of the area's most desirable communities with a low HOA. The private courtyard

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000956
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8404 Chapman Oak Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$399,990.00 ($295.85 / sqft )

8404 Chapman Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

No stairs, private setting, move in systems. This single level townhouse offers 1,152 sqft with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in palm beach gardens' established oaks sun terrace community, positioned in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004623
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice