440 11th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33486
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26003383 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 440 11th Avenue
  • Viewed: 173
  • Price: $2,098,000
  • Price sqft: $628
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 3341
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33486
  • Subdivision: Lake Floresta Park
  • Elementary School: Addison Mizner
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lovingly referred to as the "artists home", this 4 bedroom 3 bathroom showpiece is simply inspiring in its masterclass design. Situated in prime East Boca Raton this dream location is central to everything! Features include a brand new roof hurricane impact windows, stand alone Generac generator, crystal Azul blue swimming pool, and brand new garage door. All kitchen appliances are Fischer and Paykel with drawer microwave and double bin dish washer. The fully air cooled garage is truly a work of art with LED lighting and picturesque epoxy hand painted floor. Currently setup as a sports room. The unique master bedroom on the second floor offers incredible space complete with sitting area and windows on 4 sides. The master bathroom and closets are beset with stone, LED dimmable lighting accents and more. Custom touches such as hardwood doors with metal inlay make this home showcase worthy. Outside the rear yard is large and open overlooking the community water, with plenty of room and space. Close to Baptist Health (Boca Regional), I95, and A rated schools this home simply has it all.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Custom Lighting
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Concrete, Tile, Vinyl
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, In Ground, Private
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Ductless, Electric, Heat Pump, Zoned
  • Electric: Generator
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cabana Bath, Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKE FLORESTA PARK 2ND SEC LT 15 BLK 4
  • Levels: One and One Half, Two
  • Parcel Number: 06424724050040150
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 173
  • Zoning Code: R1D (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1823 17th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486
$1,900,000.00 ($381.45 / sqft )

1823 17th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful home is in the picturesque, gated community of Sailing and Racquet Club in Boca Raton. The property sits on a gorgeous lake on a Cul de Sac. It only has one neighbor. The community of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4981 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10965321
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1940 7th Place, Boca Raton, FL 33486
$1,950,000.00 ($444.29 / sqft )

1940 7th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! $450k PRICE REDUCTION. Rarely Available. 4 bedroom 3.5 Bath Custom Estate One Story Pool Home with Stunning Lake Views From Every Room. Over 3,300 sq ft of Living Space on a Private

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4389 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149083
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1398 14th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486
$1,999,000.00 ($582.12 / sqft )

1398 14th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Situated on an oversized canal lot on arguably the finest street in highly desirable Boca Raton Square, this virtually newly constructed single story contemporary residence represents a rare level of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3434 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009140
  2. Provided by Signature Grand Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1398 20th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486
$2,479,000.00 ($613.46 / sqft )

1398 20th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated home offering both style and functionality. The updated kitchen features sleek quartz countertops and brand new appliances, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Tile flo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4041 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022169
  2. Provided by Tangent Realty Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1120 21st Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33486
$2,260,000.00 ($537.84 / sqft )

1120 21st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Extraordinary location in the highly desirable PARKSIDE . A harmonious blend of modern design and sophisticated luxury, this fully renovated 4 bedroom residence offers an exceptional indoor outdoor li

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4202 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023246
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice