506 Glenwood Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26004086 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 506 Glenwood Drive
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 725
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6703 / -80.1155
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33415
  • Subdivision: Glenwood Village Condo
  • Building: Glenwood Village Condo
  • Elementary School: Melaleuca
  • Middle School: Palm Springs Community (Palm B
  • High School: John I. Leonard
  • Provided by: LPT Realty, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Conveniently located in central West Palm Beach, this 1 bedroom, 1 bath rental offers comfortable living with tile flooring throughout and fresh interior paint, creating a clean, move in ready space. Enjoy quick access to I 95, Palm Beach International Airport, shopping, dining, and everyday essentials, making commuting and errands a breeze. Perfect for anyone seeking an affordable lease in a central location close to everything West Palm Beach has to offer. Ideally positioned in central West Palm Beach, this location places you right in the middle of everything that makes the area such a desirable place to live. Just minutes away, downtown West Palm Beach offers a vibrant mix of dining, shopping, entertainment, and waterfront experiences. Clematis Street and CityPlace (Rosemary Square) are local favorites, known for their lively atmosphere, weekend events, outdoor dining, boutiques, and nightlife. Whether you're grabbing coffee, enjoying live music, or attending seasonal festivals and markets, there's always something happening nearby. Outdoor enthusiasts will love being close to several of the area's most popular parks. Okeeheelee Park is just a short drive away and is one of the largest and most versatile parks in Palm Beach County, featuring walking and biking trails, kayaking, fishing, golf, equestrian trails, and wide open green spaces perfect for picnics and recreation. Dreher Park is another nearby gem, home to the Palm Beach Zoo, scenic walking paths, playgrounds, and peaceful lakes, making it a great spot for both relaxation and family outings. For those who enjoy the water, some of South Florida's most beautiful beaches are just 15 minutes away, offering crystal blue waters, white sand, and the perfect setting for swimming, boating, or simply soaking up the sun. The Intracoastal Waterway and nearby marinas also provide opportunities for fishing, paddleboarding, and waterfront dining. Travel and commuting are incredibly convenient with Palm Beach International Airport just minutes from your doorstep, making both business and leisure travel effortless. Easy access to I 95 and major roadways allows for seamless connectivity throughout Palm Beach County and beyond. Everyday essentials are right around the corner with an abundance of grocery stores, shopping centers, fitness centers, and restaurants within a short drive. From casual dining to upscale restaurants, the area offers a wide variety of options to fit every lifestyle. This central West Palm Beach location truly offers the best of all worldsproximity to nature, entertainment, beaches, and major conveniencesmaking it an ideal place to enjoy everything South Florida living has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • High School: John I. Leonard
  • Middle School: Palm Springs Community (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Melaleuca
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Community Room
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: GLENWOOD VILLAGE COND UNIT 506
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424401220000506
  • Views: 33
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2804 Crosley Drive E M, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$1,600.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

2804 Crosley Drive E M Virtual Tour More Like This

ACTIVE ADULT COMMUNITY MUST BE 55 YEARS OF AGE; THIS IS A 55 + COMMUNITY ; 2bed 2 bath newly remodeled; Quiet community; Close to everything!; No Pets; THIS IS A 55+ COMMUNITY; Furniture is availab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 892 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001611
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 811 Sky Pine Way F2, Greenacres, FL 33415
$1,650.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

811 Sky Pine Way F2 Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is a 55 and over community. 1 person needs to be 55 with a credit score of over 650.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023109
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2567 Dudley Drive W  F, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$1,550.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

2567 Dudley Drive W F Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ COMMUNITY; 693 credit min as per HOA; 2 bed/1 bath unit in Cresthaven Villas, an active community in the heart of West Palm Beach... PROPERTY HIGHLIGHTS: Freshly painted, newer porcelain floors, n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127026
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2716 Emory Drive E H, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$1,595.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

2716 Emory Drive E H Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Age 55 plus community. No trucks, pets or smoking. Second occupant must be 25 years old plus. Stunning designer end unit model with open floor plan and windows everywhere. Private screened porch and h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 913 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167908
  2. Provided by Rinker Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 802 Sky Pine Way D1, Greenacres, FL 33415
$1,800.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

802 Sky Pine Way D1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2BR/2BA First Floor Condo in Sought After 55+ Community with convenient, designated parking spot directly in front of entry. Enjoy resort style living in this fully renovated co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013180
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6054 Forest Hill Boulevard 102, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$1,800.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

6054 Forest Hill Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

GROUND FLOOR UNIT*TILED THRU OUT*UPDATED KITCHEN WITH WHITE CABINETS & GRANITE COUNTERTOPS*FIRST FLOOR UNIT FOR EASY ACCESS*No pets allowed. No commercial vehicle or van over 1 (ton)Ideally located ju

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 728 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014520
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5263 Cresthaven Boulevard A, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$1,650.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

5263 Cresthaven Boulevard A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2BR/1BA condo in 55+ Cresthaven Villas. This end unit is light and bright open living dining area, eat in kitchen with butcher block counters and new appliances. Updated bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018343
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2607 Dudley Drive W L, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$1,550.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

2607 Dudley Drive W L Virtual Tour More Like This

HOME SWEET HOME! Enjoy your retirement in sunny south Florida in this beautiful condo nestled in the highly desired Cresthaven Villas, an adult community. This 1/1 end unit condo is on the first floor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 695 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018718
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 703 Sunny Pine Way C1, Greenacres, FL 33415
$1,800.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

703 Sunny Pine Way C1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath first floor unit with 1,068 sq. ft., in unit washer & dryer, and plenty of natural light with garden views. All ages welcome. Community offers a lakeside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020518
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2531 Barkley Dr W W D, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$1,750.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

2531 Barkley Dr W W D Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely refreshed 2BR/2BA ground floor villa available in the sought after 55+ Community of Cresthaven. This bright and airy 895 sq. ft. residence features a fully updated kitchen with sleek cabine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 895 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023372
  2. Provided by Honey One Real Estate Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice