7680 Mansfield Hollow Road, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26005424 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7680 Mansfield Hollow Road
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $364,999
  • Price sqft: $199
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1834
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 52
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33446
  • Subdivision: Pine Ridge At Delray Beach
  • Elementary School: Hagen Road
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: United Realty Group, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    $ 30,000 PRICE REDUCTION! Beautiful single family home one story in West Delray Beach. 55+ community with pools, jacuzzi, pickle ball courts & bocce. Very spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath single family home with immaculate white kitchen cabinets and a gorgeous granite counter top, Stainless steel appliances. Tile in the living room/dining/kitchen and carpet in the bedrooms. Both bedrooms have walk in closets. The master bedroom has two walking closets. Original bathroom in clean condition. Vaulted ceiling with the addition of a skylight in the kitchen for extra light. Conveniently located next to Publix, Walgreens, & tons of restaurants, 6 miles from the beach and 2 miles from the Turnpike. Hoa fees include house painting (every 7 years), internet, cable tv. Great place to live in Florida! One car garage.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Heated Pool, Parking, Pickleball Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 320
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Grant MGMT
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINE RIDGE AT DELRAY BEACH LT 35-D
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424609030000350
  • Views: 73
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7769 Mansfield Hollow Road, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$389,000.00 ($175.54 / sqft )

7769 Mansfield Hollow Road Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

** SHORT SALE SUBJECT TO BANK APPROVAL **

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2216 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000282
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7943 Lake Sands Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$334,995.00 ($178.38 / sqft )

7943 Lake Sands Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED! MOTIVATED SELLER! BRAND NEW ROOF BEING INSTALLED! Welcome to Emerald Point, a resort style gated 55+ community. This highly desirable villa offers 2 bedrooms plus a den and a one car garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1878 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140108
  2. Provided by CGI Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14632 Bonaire Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$410,000.00 ($217.51 / sqft )

14632 Bonaire Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely Beautiful 3 Bedrooms, 2 Baths Villa w/ no attached units! Steps from Recreation, Pool, Gym, Bocci & Shuffle. New Roof 2025, New AC 2024, New duct work in last 2 years, New electric panel. N

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1885 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152898
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7724 Mansfield Hollow Road, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$400,000.00 ($172.86 / sqft )

7724 Mansfield Hollow Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this impeccably maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, where charm meets tranquility in the heart of Florida living. From the moment you walk in, you're greeted by a bright, open space featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2314 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166272
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7930 Lake Sands Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$334,900.00 ($162.57 / sqft )

7930 Lake Sands Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private slice of paradise! This bright and tranquil home is perfectly situated on a secluded lot, offering exceptional privacy and a peaceful setting. Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms plu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2060 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006567
  2. Provided by Century 21 LUXE HOMES
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14492 Via Royale, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$339,000.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

14492 Via Royale Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the desirable active community of Emerald Pointe,This Cameo Model has vaulted ceilings throughout.Total square footage of 2,034 with the attached screened in porch on back with a lake view,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006924
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14431 Solitaire Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$359,999.00 ($174.76 / sqft )

14431 Solitaire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This perfect and well cared for villa with attached garage has it all. Updated kitchen with the wall removed in 2023 offers full views of the private garden plus featuring expanded counters for ente

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2060 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015597
  2. Provided by Luxury Homes Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice