21656 Juego Circle 23g, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26007673 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 21656 Juego Circle 23g
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1216
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3573 / -80.1825
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Subdivision: Vistas Of Boca Lago
  • Building: Vistas Of Boca Lago
  • Elementary School: Del Prado
  • Middle School: Omni
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Provided by: United Realty Group, Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rarely available first floor, 2 bed, 2 bath, golf front condo in Vistas of Boca Lago! Perfectly located on the golf course near the clubhouse. Ideal as a full time home or South Florida getaway, this turnkey, fully furnished unit offers true move in ready convenience. Enjoy beautiful golf course views from your living room, primary bedroom, and screened in patio. Eastern exposure provides an abundance of natural light. Large living room and dining area with plenty of space for entertaining. Incredibly well maintained condo with brand new tiling in bathrooms and patio. Tons of closet space. Washer and dryer in unit! Boca Lago Golf & Country Club offers optional memberships with access to golf, tennis, pickleball, a fitness center, dining, and social events.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Parking, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 669
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: VISTAS OF BOCA LAGO COND UNIT 23-G
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424720020002307
  • Unit Number: 23g
  • Views: 71
  • Zoning Code: RS—SINGLE FAMIL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7472 La Paz Boulevard 103, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$269,000.00 ($203.33 / sqft )

7472 La Paz Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1323 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001150
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21614 Juego Circle 25h, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$205,000.00 ($159.16 / sqft )

21614 Juego Circle 25h Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Great location and one of the best over 55 communities. Great view. Very close to all the shops and restaurants in the area. In between the glades and palmetto park. 5 min to turnpike. Needs upgrades

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164890
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8320 Casa Del Lago  D, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$229,900.00 ($189.06 / sqft )

8320 Casa Del Lago D Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious second floor condo with spectacular views. 2 Bedroom/2 bath with large open Living Dining Room. Golf course and water views. Unit needs TLC perfect for a buyer with vision or an investor.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015363
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8751 Chevy Chase Drive 150, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$230,000.00 ($253.30 / sqft )

8751 Chevy Chase Drive 150 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025862
  2. Provided by Select Homes Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6109 Balboa Circle 305, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$249,900.00

6109 Balboa Circle 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing one of a kind in whitehall. 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom 3 floor unit located in the heart of Boca Raton. 2 clubhouses & 2 heated pools, cable tv & HBO, internet, water, pest control, Zoned in an A+

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10494031
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6328 Longboat Lane 304, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$219,000.00

6328 Longboat Lane 304 More Like This

Ready for your remodel. Priced at the market. 3rd floor, spacious corner unit in Boca's Top Area, Boca Del Mar. Large 1276 sq under air, open floor plan, big, screened double patio (think enclosed Fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555424
  2. Provided by AAA Realty Group INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6420 Boca Del Mar  303, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$245,000.00 ($202.98 / sqft )

6420 Boca Del Mar 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated community in central boca raton spacious 2/2 with a panoramic views of golf course gated community with clubhouse pool,spa,gym,sauna and activities central location near great shopping parks

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1207 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11009629
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6548 Spring Bottom Way 221, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$249,900.00 ($166.60 / sqft )

6548 Spring Bottom Way 221 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly installed heated pool. This 55+ well maintained and very spacious 2 bed, 2 bath unit is ready to move in. It's spacious, bright, and tiled throughout with lots of storage. Includes a washer/ dry

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11076209
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21848 Arriba Real  A, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$265,000.00 ($217.93 / sqft )

21848 Arriba Real A Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect retirement retreat in Boca Lago! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers serene golf course views, nestled in an active 55+ community. Located on the first floor, this en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11079413
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6315 La Costa Drive A, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$260,000.00 ($240.30 / sqft )

6315 La Costa Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and bright first floor corner unit with a split floorplan, that faces the tennis courts and lake. Brand New Kitchen cabinets with Quartz counter tops, and new flooring thoughout. New 2026 AC

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1082 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125481
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice