8285 Severn Drive B, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26007917 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8285 Severn Drive B
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1403
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Subdivision: Boca Rio North
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious 2/2. 5 has tile downstairs & carpeting on 2nd floor. Updated kitchen with breakfast counter. Large family room overlooks pavered courtyard. Eat in kitchen. 2 large master suites, both with balconies overlooking fenced courtyard. Full size washer and dryer. Pet friendly community. No aggressive breeds. Association takes 2 weeks for approval. Hoa requires a $500 non refundable community deposit and a $500 refundable deposit. A $200 application fee is required for each applicant. Community has tennis courts, pool, fitness center, gym, playground and a clubhouse.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Business Center, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA RIO NORTH REPL LT 150B
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424729110001502
  • Views: 49
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8117 Severn Drive C, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,350.00

8117 Severn Drive C Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2. 5 bath townhouse in the desirable boca rio community! This charming home offers a bright and functional layout with a modern kitchen and plenty of storage. Enjoy comfortable li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10555733
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8353 Trent Court C, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,400.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

8353 Trent Court C Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional 2,2.1 Townhome in beautiful Boca Raton Fl. Home to the best shopping, dining, school districts & parks in South Florida. No carpet. Just professionally cleaned. Large Living Space + half b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148863
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8081 Severn Drive D, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,350.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

8081 Severn Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

Really nice two bedroom townhome with large fenced courtyard. Light & bright. Half bathroom downstairs, two full bathrooms upstairs. Ceramic tile floor downstairs, wood upstairs. Each bedroom has it's

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1403 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149716
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6703 Via Regina, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,700.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

6703 Via Regina Virtual Tour More Like This

Bautifully Updated 2 bed 2 Bath, 2nd Floor Condo wt Vaulted Ceilings, New Kitchen and Quartz Countertop, XL Washer Dryer Tower, wt Relaxing Water View from the Screened Patio, located in the sought a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008139
  2. Provided by Epic Solutions Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8104 Severn Drive B, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,000.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

8104 Severn Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse in highly desirable West Boca. Ideally located near top rated A rated schools and just minutes from the Florida Turnpike, making commuting a breeze. This home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011904
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8206 Severn Drive Unit C, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,950.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

8206 Severn Drive Unit C Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse located in the desirable Boca Rio community in West Boca Raton. This spacious two story home features an open concept layout with updated flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022255
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8273 Thames Boulevard Unit D, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,700.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

8273 Thames Boulevard Unit D Virtual Tour More Like This

This townhouse in Boca Raton features 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. Enjoy washer and dryer inside the unit, stainless steel appliances and granite countertops in the kitchen, plus a large living/dining

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023162
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8123 Severn Drive C, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,550.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

8123 Severn Drive C Virtual Tour More Like This

Getting remodeled will have new vinyl flooring throughout. new bathrooms, fresh paint and refaced kitchen. IMPACT windows and doors installed 2025. Townhome with private patio entrance. MUST SEE!!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1403 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023713
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6437 Boca Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,400.00

6437 Boca Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Won't miss this beautiful townhouse with 2 bedrooms suits located at the center of Boca Raton. This propertyoffers spacious living area , a water view, update kitchen and so on. You can enjoy extremel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10541641
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice