2227 3rd Avenue 1, Delray Beach, FL 33444
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26009220 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2227 3rd Avenue 1
  • Viewed: 103
  • Price: $2,650
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 841
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33444
  • Subdivision: Seacrest Park
  • Elementary School: Plumosa
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully renovated, 2 unit duplex located minutes from Atlantic Avenue. Both of these units have 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, a sizable kitchen and laundry area as well with beautiful modern finishes. The entire duplex was completely renovated in 2020, from the insulation and drywall to the floors and finishes. All of the windows and doors are impact, the doors have keypads and the irrigation and sod are all new. Schedule your home showing ASAP!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Atlantic
  • School Elementary: Plumosa School of the Arts K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Driveway
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked
  • Legal Description: SEACREST PARK LT 15 (LESS W 10 FT RD R/W) BLK 11
  • Parcel Number: 12434604210110150
  • Views: 103
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2801 Albatross Rd, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,500.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

2801 Albatross Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent Housing opportunity 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, excellent location near shopping center and I 95 highway, completely updated, quiet neighborhood

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154679
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 227 12th Street 2, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,800.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

227 12th Street 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well located 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit in a duplex just minutes from Atlantic Ave and the beach. Clean, simple layout with plenty of natural light. Live close to everything restaurants, shops, and night

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009029
  2. Provided by Houseworks Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2227 3rd Avenue 2, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,550.00 ($3.03 / sqft )

2227 3rd Avenue 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 841 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009218
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 227 12th Street 1, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,800.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

227 12th Street 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010724
  2. Provided by Houseworks Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2024 Alta Meadows Lane 808, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,000.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

2024 Alta Meadows Lane 808 Virtual Tour More Like This

BELOW MARKET PRICE REDUCTION Charming 3 Bed, 2 Bath Townhome Style Condo with Garage in Desirable East Delray Beach! Available for move in June 2026. Located in a well maintained, gated community,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1809 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016473
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 2nd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,600.00 ($3.08 / sqft )

801 2nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

1 mile from the Beach & 1 mile from the Atlantic Ave. Oversized 1 bedroom villa in Delray Beach! Luscious Florida landscaping throughout the fully fenced back and side yard. Spanish tile throughout th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 845 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027141
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice