6407 64th Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26010335 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6407 64th Way
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $2,250
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1236
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33409
  • Subdivision: Village Of Sandalwood Lakes So
  • Elementary School: Seminole Trails
  • Middle School: Bear Lakes
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Kanga Property Management
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy waterfront living in this beautifully located 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Wake up to serene water views and unwind each evening in your own peaceful retreat. This spacious residence features a well designed layout with two generously sized bedrooms, each with its own private bath, plus a convenient half bath for guests. Ideally situated just minutes from downtown, the airport, and pristine beaches, you'll have easy access to everything you need while still enjoying a quiet, scenic setting. Residents also enjoy exceptional community amenities, including access to pickleball and volleyball courts, as well as an Olympic size swimming poolperfect for staying active or relaxing under the Florida sun. This waterfront townhome offers the lifestyle you've been waiting for.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Concrete, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Mansard, Metal
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Middle School: Bear Lakes
  • School Elementary: Seminole Trails
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Baseball/Softball Field, Basketball Court, Jogging Path, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE OF SANDALWOOD LAKES SOUTH LT 100B
  • Parcel Number: 74434307040001002
  • Views: 31
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4290 Woodstock Drive D, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$2,300.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

4290 Woodstock Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

First month free....!!! Recently updated 2/2 in the quiet westchester neighborhood. Built in work stations, ideal for someone who works from home. New granite countertops throughout, huge island in op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1194 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162368
  2. Provided by Florida Professional Prop.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1917 Stratford Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$2,600.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

1917 Stratford Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculate and move in ready townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and peace of mind. Step outside to your private fenced courtyard or unwind in the fully screened in patio ideal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1362 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002855
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5512 55th Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$2,325.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

5512 55th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning water views from this private water front townhouse. Great 2bd 2.5 ba unit at Sandalwood Lakes. Lots of storage and closet space. Spacious bedrooms. Laundry in unit. Brand new laminate floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019311
  2. Provided by Floridas Property Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6414 64th Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$2,650.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

6414 64th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Fast & easy application process. This beautifully updated rental at 6414 64th Way features designer, modern finishes, an in unit washer and dryer, and water included for added convenience. Enjoy a spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020399
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5510 55th Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$2,225.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

5510 55th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted & in immaculate condition, this unfurnished 2 Bedrm Condo is ready for immediate occupancy upon Condo approval. No carpet....Tile & vinyl plank floors. Newer appliances & A/C. Quartz c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026469
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5714 57th Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$2,700.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

5714 57th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Final stages of a complete Beautiful, Remodel! 2 story Townhouse. New kitchen! Featuring Granite countertops plus breakfast bar!, Stainless Steel Appliances, and real wood cabinets. Luxury Vinyl Plank

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026779
  2. Provided by KeyRenters South Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice