5971 La Pinata Boulevard B1, Greenacres, FL 33463
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26010556 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5971 La Pinata Boulevard B1
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 920
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33463
  • Subdivision: La Pinata Condo
  • Building: La Pinata Condo
  • Elementary School: Liberty Park (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: L. C. Swain
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: Myriad Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in Ready 2/1 Condo Free Cable & Internet! Freshly painted throughout and located on the first floor for convenient access, this home features a private, enclosed patio lanaiperfect for year round relaxation. This unit offers exceptional value with complimentary cable and high speed internet. Tenants will enjoy brand new appliances, including a stove, washer, and dryer, to be installed before occupancy. Impeccably clean and strategically located, this home is located in an Adult +55 Community that offers multiple amenities. Beyond the unit, residents enjoy a lifestyle of leisure with access to exclusive community amenities. "Enjoy this vibrant 55+ community where at least one occupant must meet the age requirement, while co residents aged 18+ are welcome."
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: L. C. Swain
  • School Elementary: Liberty Park (Palm Beach)
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Internet Included, Library, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Shuffleboard Court, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LA PINATA COND NO 2 BLDG 220 UNIT B-1
  • Parcel Number: 18424423102200021
  • Unit Number: B1
  • Views: 26
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 121 Lake Pine Circle A-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$1,600.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

121 Lake Pine Circle A-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 818 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120340
  2. Provided by South Palm Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Lake Pine Circle B-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$2,000.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

105 Lake Pine Circle B-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

This second floor unit, in 55+ Community, is nicely decorated with everything you need to spend some months and enjoy Florida weather. Just bring you clothes. The Association has a beautiful Club Hous

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161226
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4185 Oak Terrace Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$2,000.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

4185 Oak Terrace Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007990
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Lake Pine Circle A-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$2,050.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

104 Lake Pine Circle A-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022818
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4221 Oak Terrace Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$1,900.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

4221 Oak Terrace Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025186
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 335 Knotty Pine Circle D2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$1,750.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

335 Knotty Pine Circle D2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home!! Beautiful full furnished 2nd floor 2 bed/ 2 bath condo located in the desirable 55+ Community of Pine Ridge South III. Conveniently located near shopping Plazas, grocery stores, Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101138
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 429 Pine Glen Lane C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$1,650.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

429 Pine Glen Lane C-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in style in an immaculate 2 bedroom homes in all of Pine Ridge! Experience the best of 55+ living in Pine Ridge, a peaceful and friendly community tailored for comfort and ease.This immaculate se

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 916 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152939
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 Pine Hov Circle A-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$1,650.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

231 Pine Hov Circle A-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this light and bright ground floor condo in the desirable 55+ community of Pine Ridge! Ideally located near shopping, grocery stores, and everyday conveniences. This well maintained un

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 818 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162790
  2. Provided by Rook Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 309 Knotty Pine Circle A-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$1,650.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

309 Knotty Pine Circle A-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom ground floor corner property in the popular active adult community of Pine Ridge South III is move in ready! This lovely unit offers neutral paint and tile flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 818 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166850
  2. Provided by Rahman Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7808 Sonoma Springs Circle 106, Greenacres, FL 33463
$2,100.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

7808 Sonoma Springs Circle 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Next to clubhouse & the entrance to the development, 2/2 split in St Andrews at Boynton Beach which is a Gated community in resort style. Kitchen updated with wood cabinets and granite counter tops. a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1112 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002342
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice