12944 68th St Street N, The Acreage, FL 33412
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26010864 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12944 68th St Street N
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $625,000
  • Price sqft: $453
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1380
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: The Acreage
  • Zipcode: 33412
  • Subdivision: 34 42 41~ N 241.5 Ft Of S 4344
  • Elementary School: Golden Grove
  • Middle School: Western Pines
  • High School: Seminole Ridge
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NEW ROOF! NEW IMPACT WINDOWS! Beautiful 3BR/2BA pool home on 1+ acre in Loxahatchee with NO HOA and plenty of room to bring your RV, boat, and all your toys. This move in ready property offers privacy, space, and Florida outdoor living. Inside features renovated bathrooms and comfortable living areas, while major updates include a new roof, new windows, pool pump, water heater and exterior painting. Step outside to your private backyard retreat with a sparkling pool, low maintenance astro turf, and a thriving edible forest with bananas, limes, figs, grapes, mangos, avocados, cherry pomegranate and more. With over an acre, there's room for gardening, pets, entertaining, or storing recreational vehicles. Enjoy peaceful Loxahatchee living just minutes from Wellington, shopping and dining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Boat Access/Parking, Gravel, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Equipment Included, Fenced, In Ground, Private
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Softener
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: 34-42-41~ N 241.5 FT OF S 4344.5 FT OF W 209 FT OF E 5027 FT OF SEC IN OR2730P1730
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00414234000003720
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$750,000.00 ($220.52 / sqft )

10321 Orchid Reserve Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

2,850 sq. condo on the second floor of a two story building located in the Award Winning Ibis Country Club. The condo has its own private elevator, a two car garage, hurricane windows and a view overl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3401 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105402
  2. Provided by Scuttina Signature Real Estate Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7411 Ironhorse Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$699,000.00 ($229.71 / sqft )

7411 Ironhorse Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your lakefront getaway a place where every day feels a little like vacation. As soon as you step inside, you're greeted by wide open views of the sparkling lake and the Arthur Hills Cham

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3043 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106019
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8464 Legend Club Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$639,000.00 ($211.45 / sqft )

8464 Legend Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within walking distance of ibis's world class amenities, this meticulously maintained and highly upgraded 2300 sf, 2br/2. 5ba+den home offers luxury, convenience and privacy. Boasting a new ro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3022 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120029
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15854 92nd Ct Court N, The Acreage, FL 33412
$709,999.00 ($247.91 / sqft )

15854 92nd Ct Court N Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home on 1.29 acres in West Palm Beach! This spacious property features an open floor plan, modern finishes, and stunning marble look tile thro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2864 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11120883
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8241 Heritage Club Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$669,950.00 ($307.18 / sqft )

8241 Heritage Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located just 500 feet from the world class amenities of the Club at Ibis, this conveniently located and renovated home boasts incredible water views and a spacious floor plan. Boasting more than 2900

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2181 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142006
  2. Provided by Liberty Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10265 Osprey Trace, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$695,000.00 ($229.15 / sqft )

10265 Osprey Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy magnificent water and golf course vistas from a premium homesite in the sought after Osprey Creek neighborhood at The Club at Ibis. Ideally positioned within the community, this beautifully upda

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3033 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157622
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15185 Tangelo Boulevard, The Acreage, FL 33412
$695,000.00 ($259.23 / sqft )

15185 Tangelo Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Renovated custom built 3 bedrooms 2.5 bath pool home with a 2 car garage boasting a newer roof 2022, new solar panels, primary bath and kitchen renovated 2024 as well as hurricane impact windows in 20

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2681 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11165821
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12751 Orange Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$685,900.00 ($238.66 / sqft )

12751 Orange Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful sanctuary sheltered with palms, high hedges, & fruit trees on an oversized 1.41ac lot w/NO HOA! Nicely designed 4br, 2.5ba, 2,060sf split floorplan perfect for everyday living, gathering, &

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2874 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26000716
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13721 86th Road N, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$665,000.00 ($257.55 / sqft )

13721 86th Road N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the perfect mix of peaceful country living and modern convenience. Set on 1.31 spacious acres, this serene retreat offers ultimate privacy while staying close to shopping, dining, and major

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2582 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26005904
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11178 Osprey Lake Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$749,900.00 ($218.57 / sqft )

11178 Osprey Lake Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to your spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a 2 car garage, pool home featuring a brand new concrete tile roof with transferable warranty and a beautifully updated kitchen featuring sta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3431 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020617
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice