7568 Swan Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26016483 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7568 Swan Avenue
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1052
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Martin
  • City: Hobe Sound
  • Zipcode: 33455
  • Subdivision: Ridgeway
  • Elementary School: SeaWind
  • Middle School: Murray
  • High School: South Fork
  • Provided by: PMI Palm Properties
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2BR/2BA Corner Lot in Hobe Sound | Fenced Yard, Garage Charming double wide home in Ridgeway, Hobe Sound, located on a rare corner double lot offering added space, privacy, and flexibility. Light filled interior with a functional layout and recent updates including brand new appliances, new AC unit, and new sprinkler system. Exterior features include a fully fenced yard, patio area, detached garage, private driveway, and covered carport parking, providing ample storage and easy in and out access. Conveniently located near a new Publix, medical facilities, and daily essentials, and just a short drive to Hobe Sound Beach, the Intracoastal Waterway, boat ramps, parks, and dining. HOA optional with clubhouse and pool access. Tenant pays water, electric, internet; lawn care and trash included.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Carport, Carport, Detached Garage, Driveway, Garage, RV Access/Parking
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Hot Water, Kitchen Facilities, Laundry, Storage, Other
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: RIDGEWAY MOBILE HOME S/D PLAT 6 LOT 80 & S 5' OF LOT 81 BLK C
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 343842050003008006
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7030 Ridgeway Terrace, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$2,350.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

7030 Ridgeway Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath rental with a double lot and large fenced backyard available for 2026. No HOA, bring your boat or RV. This home has a perfect location, with golf, Hobe Sound Beach Park, res

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149317
  2. Provided by Lighthouse Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8392 Paurotis Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$2,750.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

8392 Paurotis Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

See this gorgeous annual furnished rental. Available furnished only, 1 year minimum.. This exquisite lakefront villa in the Lost Lakes community of Hobe Sound is offered as a fully furnished annual r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169903
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7643 Sugar Sand Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$2,300.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

7643 Sugar Sand Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to relaxed, vibrant 55+ living in charming Hobe Sound! Enjoy move in ready and smartly updated home nestled in the well kept, active community of Sugar Sands Ridge offers a smart, easy lifesty

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010379
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Hobe Sound
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7894 Saratoga Drive E, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$2,300.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

7894 Saratoga Drive E Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy easy Florida living in this beautifully maintained, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home located in Cambridge, a desirable 55+ community. Available for an annual lease, this home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1856 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013943
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6809 Yorktown Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$2,500.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

6809 Yorktown Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained villa in the highly desirable Heritage Ridge community offers bright, inviting living spaces with all new luxury vinyl flooring, vaulted and tray ceilings, and a versatile den. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015740
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9033 Hobe Ridge Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$2,100.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

9033 Hobe Ridge Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit located at 9033 SE Hobe Ridge Avenue in desirable Eastridge Estates. This home offers a spacious layout with well sized bedrooms and a bright living area, making it a g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1127 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022706
  2. Provided by Paradise Realty Fla
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6215 Georgetown Place, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$2,600.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

6215 Georgetown Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Georgetown at Heritage Ridge! This charming rental offers 1,202 sq ft of comfortable living space, featuring 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, along with a convenient 1 car garage.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1762 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024263
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 7607 Hobe Terrace, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$2,200.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

7607 Hobe Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026944
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties/Hobe So
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice