7607 Hobe Terrace, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026944 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7607 Hobe Terrace
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1296
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Carport, Detached Carport
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Courtesy Bus
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water, Association Fees, Hot Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: EASTRIDGE COURT NORTH LOT B
  • Parcel Number: 343842047000000202
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7030 Ridgeway Terrace, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$2,350.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

7030 Ridgeway Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath rental with a double lot and large fenced backyard available for 2026. No HOA, bring your boat or RV. This home has a perfect location, with golf, Hobe Sound Beach Park, res

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149317
  2. Provided by Lighthouse Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7445 Independence Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$2,000.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

7445 Independence Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

A very well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, Manufactured Home in a 55+ community with 1200 square feet of living space in Hobe Sound, Florida. This home has recently been updated and is in a very qu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165335
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7643 Sugar Sand Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$2,300.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

7643 Sugar Sand Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to relaxed, vibrant 55+ living in charming Hobe Sound! Enjoy move in ready and smartly updated home nestled in the well kept, active community of Sugar Sands Ridge offers a smart, easy lifesty

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010379
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Hobe Sound
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7894 Saratoga Drive E, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$2,300.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

7894 Saratoga Drive E Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy easy Florida living in this beautifully maintained, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home located in Cambridge, a desirable 55+ community. Available for an annual lease, this home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1856 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013943
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6809 Yorktown Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$2,500.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

6809 Yorktown Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained villa in the highly desirable Heritage Ridge community offers bright, inviting living spaces with all new luxury vinyl flooring, vaulted and tray ceilings, and a versatile den. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015740
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6215 Georgetown Place, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$2,600.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

6215 Georgetown Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Georgetown at Heritage Ridge! This charming rental offers 1,202 sq ft of comfortable living space, featuring 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, along with a convenient 1 car garage.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1762 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024263
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice