1512 28th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26016590 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1512 28th Street
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Bldg sqft: 956
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33064
  • Subdivision: Collier Manor
  • Elementary School: Cresthaven
  • Middle School: Crystal Lake
  • High School: Deerfield Beach
  • Provided by: United Realty Group, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2 bedroom, 1 bath home with enclosed carport and spacious fenced backyard featuring gate access for trailer or RV. Fresh paint, new A/C, and tile flooring throughout. Outdoor laundry with extra storage. Conveniently located near shopping, beaches, and major highways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Carport, Carport, Driveway, Paver Block
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: None
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Storage
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Sewer, Water, Hot Water, Internet, Pest Control, Trash Collection
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage
  • Legal Description: COLLIER MANOR 34-45 B LOT 9 BLK 2
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484224070370
  • Views: 13
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1832 49th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$2,600.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

1832 49th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Great location, walking distance to Walmart, Federal, Sample, and i95. House in very good condition with a large fenced back yard. No Association, ready to move in.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548606
  2. Provided by Casa Bella Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 45th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$2,800.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

520 45th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home in Deerfield Beach, ideally located just minutes from major routes like I 95, Florida's Turnpike, and the Sawgrass Expressway. This prime location off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005523
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4332 1st Terrace, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$3,000.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

4332 1st Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012370
  2. Provided by Sunshine Realty and Mortgage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5161 11th Lane, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$2,925.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

5161 11th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Available ASAP 3bedroom/ 2bath / 1 story

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017928
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2757 29th Avenue 4, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$3,000.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

2757 29th Avenue 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026143
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 27th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$2,500.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

100 27th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charming 2 Bedroom Villa for rent in desirable Leisureville community, in Pompano Beach this fresh and well maintained 2/2 with one car garage, is completely remodeled. This bright and comfortable ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1766 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010143
  2. Provided by Keyes - Boca East
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1821 40th Court 305, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$2,750.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

1821 40th Court 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the heart of Pompano Beach, right off Federal Highway. Enjoy the convenience of an in unit washer and dryer, a private 1 car garage, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021909
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4503 6th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$2,850.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

4503 6th Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa featuring a newly remodeled kitchen with modern finishes, newer appliances, and impact windows and doors. Bright, comfortable layout with ample natural light, a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1444 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023747
  2. Provided by N3 Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 29th Street 2c, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$2,250.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

1900 29th Street 2c Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment on the second floor of a serene building just east of Federal Hwy. This inviting space boasts a separate dining area, a large glassed in balcony,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025748
  2. Provided by Home Solutions Real Estate Ser
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice