3001 21st Terrace 281a, Delray Beach, FL 33445
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26017100 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3001 21st Terrace 281a
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $349,900
  • Price sqft: $260
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1348
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4258 / -80.0941
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33445
  • Subdivision: Delray Oaks Condo
  • Building: Delray Oaks Condo
  • Elementary School: Orchard View
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    First Floor All Ages Corner Unit, tastefully renovated 2/2 on the LAKE with your private front patio for your own retreat. Apartment is equipped with Impact windows for enhanced safety and peace of mind. Remodeled kitchen with Quartz Counter Tops, exquisite Glass backsplash and new appliances all controlled remotely through wi fi. As you step into your apartment , you enter at your right side into your own workspace (created by the owner private office). Both bathrooms have been remodeled with with top of the line Porcelanosa materials & neutral floors (laminated) throughout living areas. Spacious unit offers generous living areas and great closet space. Very close to I95, minutes to Atlantic Avenue, The Beach, and all main roads . Located within a highly rated school district. Please Call Listing Agent or book on Showing Assist.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Clubhouse, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 635
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Instant Hot Water, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Association Name: Delray Oaks HOA
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DELRAY OAKS COND UNIT 28-1-A
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 12434630020002811
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 281a
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3011 21st Terrace 382a, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$325,000.00 ($241.10 / sqft )

3011 21st Terrace 382a Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location. Welcome to Delray Oaks, a well established and beautifully maintained community in the heart of Delray Beach that offers an exceptional combination of convenience, lifest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148833
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1885 Palm Cove Boulevard 10-207, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$365,000.00 ($305.70 / sqft )

1885 Palm Cove Boulevard 10-207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Verano at Delray is an all ages, pet friendly, gated community .This 2nd floor 3 bed 2 bath unit has a long lake view . As you enter the apartment you see pendant lighting over the snack bar & a sunke

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1194 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148847
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2900 22nd Circle 221d, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$325,000.00 ($255.91 / sqft )

2900 22nd Circle 221d Virtual Tour More Like This

First Floor Condo!! This 2/2 lakeview unit on the first floor offers tile flooring along with fresh paint and lots of possibilities. Make this home your own! This property is located close to downtown

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152116
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1540 18th Avenue 203, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$325,000.00 ($283.10 / sqft )

1540 18th Avenue 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the Best of Florida Living in This Vibrant 55+ Community Welcome to your slice of Florida sunshine! This beautiful condo is ideally located in a highly desirable55+ community offering an active,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153919
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3114 20th Terrace 23a1, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$330,000.00 ($244.81 / sqft )

3114 20th Terrace 23a1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Income producing property!! Great 1st floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a private front patio and short distance from the pool. The kitchen has plenty of cabinet space for storage along with a larg

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156765
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14539 Wood Pine Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$410,000.00 ($348.64 / sqft )

14539 Wood Pine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This Private Spacious home is just Minutes away from the Award Winning Sands of the prestige beaches of Delray Beach. Enjoy 3 bedrooms, 2 Bathroom, a Living / Dining Room Combo and a Florida Room with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159386
  2. Provided by My FL Home Sweet Home, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3319 Spanish Wells Drive 51-c, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$325,000.00 ($200.25 / sqft )

3319 Spanish Wells Drive 51-c Virtual Tour More Like This

Come home to this beautifully updated townhouse located in the desirable and pet friendly Spanish Wells neighborhood! This spacious home features two large primary bedrooms, each with its own private

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1623 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161510
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2910 22nd Circle 212e, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$329,900.00 ($259.76 / sqft )

2910 22nd Circle 212e Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained condo located in the desirable Delray Oaks West community in Delray Beach This spacious home offers a serene lake view, creating a peaceful, relaxing atmosphere right from your

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013802
  2. Provided by Select Homes Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2900 22nd Circle 221f, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$325,000.00 ($204.92 / sqft )

2900 22nd Circle 221f Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience effortless living in this updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo in the southern edge of Delray Beach. With 1,475 sq ft, this home features tile flooring throughout, an expansive great

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1586 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017843
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2898 22nd Circle 231c, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$325,000.00 ($255.91 / sqft )

2898 22nd Circle 231c More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained and inviting condo located in a desirable 55+ community in Delray Beach. This charming residence offers a comfortable and functional layout, perfect for enjoying the re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022482
  2. Provided by TruDeals Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice