8901 Agliana Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26017856 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8901 Agliana Circle
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2762
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5508 / -80.1827
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33472
  • Subdivision: Melrose Pud Venetian Isles Par
  • Elementary School: Sunset Palms
  • Middle School: West Boynton
  • High School: Park Vista
  • Provided by: LPT Realty, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wake up to peaceful, panoramic lake views in this light filled 2 bedroom + den home with an oversized lot tucked away on a quiet cul de sac. Enjoy stunning long lake views from the expansive lanai, as well as from the primary bedroom and kitchenbringing in natural light and a serene backdrop throughout. Lovingly cared for by its original owner, the home offers a warm, inviting feel, that's ready for you to update to your personal style. Two spacious living areas provide the perfect layout for entertaining or relaxing. A 2 car garage adds convenience; updates include a metal roof (2011), newer A/C, and hot water heateroffering peace of mind. Located in the vibrant 55+ community of Venetian Isles, residents enjoy a resort lifestyle with a clubhouse, pool, tennis, pickleball, and a full calendar of activities. Conveniently close to shopping, dining, and both Palm Beach and Fort Lauderdale airports.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Not Available, Phone Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 673
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Castle Management
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Pantry, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MELROSE PUD VENETIAN ISLES PAR I LT 82
  • Parcel Number: 00424517070000820
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: RT
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8833 Via Tuscany Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$545,000.00 ($190.83 / sqft )

8833 Via Tuscany Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

READY TO SELL!! STUNNING WATER VIEWS IN THIS VENETIAN ISLES BEAUTY!! As you enter This 4/3 home w double door entry, and feel the warmth as you gaze across the vast open floor plan which extends to a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10492254
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9072 Padova Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$495,000.00 ($150.73 / sqft )

9072 Padova Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking retreat nestled within the gated community of Ponte Vecchio. This exceptional home is situated on an oversized corner lot and features a range of upgrades, a thoughtfully designed open fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3284 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11052992
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8328 Grand Messina Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$585,990.00 ($201.03 / sqft )

8328 Grand Messina Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for an amazing long lake panoramic lakeview? This is it! 4br or 3 plus den with 2 and 1 half baths makes this one of venetian isles largest floor plans with a side to side layout! This home is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2915 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11076014
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8931 Agliana Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$579,900.00 ($198.12 / sqft )

8931 Agliana Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning lakview, and gorgeous landscaping on a private cul de sac location!! Beautiful and Pristine Venetian Floor Plan offers 3 FULL BEDROOMS (TWO OF WHICH HAVE PRIVATE BATHS) PLUS DEN/OFFICE! Beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2927 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11084337
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8848 Via Tuscany Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$500,000.00 ($175.32 / sqft )

8848 Via Tuscany Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Venetian Isles Boynton Beach Living at Its Best! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is perfectly situated on one of the most desirable cul de sac lots in Venetian Isles.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2852 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123737
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8706 Bellido Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$525,000.00 ($184.47 / sqft )

8706 Bellido Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3BR, 2 bath home, perfectly situated on a spacious lot with a serene lake view. Freshly painted interior throughout, this home offers a bright, move in ready feel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2846 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011054
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7725 Rockford Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$480,000.00 ($169.37 / sqft )

7725 Rockford Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This rarely available single family home in the gated Aberdeen Country Club features a cage enclosed freshwater swimming pool with eastern exposure and lake views. The 2,200 sq. ft. residence includes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2834 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017465
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8436 Marsala Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$599,900.00 ($206.15 / sqft )

8436 Marsala Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite, completely updated 4 Bedroom(4th currently used as a Den) 3 Bath single family home situated in one of the most Active Adult Communities in South Florida! ROOF REPLACED IN 2024! With over

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2910 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020725
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6524 Piemonte Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$589,900.00 ($179.47 / sqft )

6524 Piemonte Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A must see to appreciate the extras in this 2 bedroom 2 bath lakefront home. The redesigned kitchen features a Sub Zero refrigerator, Thermador double ovens, two dishwashers and 2 sinks with a walk

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3287 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022574
  2. Provided by Lang Realty - Boynton Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6915 Fairway Lakes Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$575,000.00 ($176.98 / sqft )

6915 Fairway Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the section for the best views in Aberdeen! Turnberry Isle has a reputation of having the best golf, water & sunset views. The 3BR/2.5BA/2car Chelsea is the largest home in the Fairways 32

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3249 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003527
  2. Provided by Kogan Estate Homes, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice