1200 12th Street Sw 305, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021265 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1200 12th Street Sw 305
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $309
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 890
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.107 / -80.1567
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33315
  • Subdivision: Rio Nuevo D Condo
  • Building: Rio Nuevo D Condo
  • Elementary School: Croissant Park
  • Middle School: New River
  • High School: Stranahan
  • Provided by: Real Broker, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rio Nuevo is a hidden gem surrounded by a beautiful marina and dock. This unit is a 1/1.5 with a view of the river and the pool. The patio is enclosed by impact windows. Laundry and mailboxes are on the first floor. There is also extra storage. Great community and pet friendly.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Garden, Storage
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Elevator(s), Parking, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 754
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Oasis Management
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIO NUEVO D CONDO UNIT 305 PER CDO BK/PG: 3712/571
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 504216ad0390
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 305
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: RMH-25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1101 River Reach Drive 212, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
$275,000.00

1101 River Reach Drive 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

River Reach second floor unit, 930 sq feet one bedroom with one full bath and a powder room for your guest.Bright and cherry with a south exposure, canal view from your personal balcony. River Reach

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10508465
  2. Provided by Bass Realty and Investments,
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 12th Street 109, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
$275,000.00

1100 12th Street 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is your opportunity to own a piece of waterfront paradise in this gated community Rio Nuevo in Fort Lauderdale! This nicely sized 2 bedroom 2 bath condo is located in a prime location. Wide ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10544615
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FIRST
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 12th Street 201, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
$249,500.00

1200 12th Street 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED BY $30,000 & PRICED WELL BELOW ASSESSED VALUE FOR A QUICK SALE! This one is truly a gem, it's super clean, filled with natural light & completely move in ready. This Charming 2/2 Corner U

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10544905
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices FL Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 12th Street 108, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
$259,900.00

1100 12th Street 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2/2 First floor Unit at Rio Nuevo a gated waterfront Community. The unit features new 2025 AC. Impact glass patio overlooking peaceful views of the beautifully manicured grounds, just a few steps

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549761
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 River Reach Drive 212, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
$278,000.00 ($271.22 / sqft )

1000 River Reach Drive 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner unit so more windows and fewer neighbors! View of the canal and docked boats from balcony and living areas. Hurricane impact glass on all windows and the sliding glass doors. Open balcony. Hu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552821
  2. Provided by NextHome Realty Professionals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1350 River Reach Drive 401, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
$265,500.00 ($262.87 / sqft )

1350 River Reach Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light and bright 1 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath condo with beautiful canal & river view! New impact sliding glass doors to balcony from living room and kitchen. Have your morning coffee on the balcony watching

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555381
  2. Provided by Robert P. Gargano & Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 River Reach Drive 423, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
$325,000.00 ($336.79 / sqft )

1000 River Reach Drive 423 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity at River Reach on the Peninsula with a boat slip available and quick access to the Intracoastal, approximately 30 minutes to the ocean by boat with no fixed bridges and up to a 50 foo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 965 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162566
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 12th Street Sw 310, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
$284,995.00 ($279.41 / sqft )

1200 12th Street Sw 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully remodeled coastal retreat in the heart of Fort Lauderdale! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades and unbeatable location

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007527
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 River Reach Drive 518, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
$325,000.00 ($382.35 / sqft )

900 River Reach Drive 518 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely updated 2bd/2ba condo w/ oversize balcony & city/canal views!!! Welcome to the new & improved, 22 acre, gated island oasis of river reacha boater's paradise w/ 3000' of open access dockage

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014319
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 River Reach Drive 312, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
$299,000.00 ($291.71 / sqft )

900 River Reach Drive 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice condo priced to sell,below comps. Beautifully remodeled, modern kitchen and living areas with partial intercoastal views. The open concept kitchen features stainless steel appliances and backsp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026331
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice