4018 Tower Pointe Way, Vero Beach, FL 32967
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022878 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4018 Tower Pointe Way
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $640,990
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3316
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -80
  • County: Indian River
  • City: Vero Beach
  • Zipcode: 32967
  • Subdivision: High Pointe Subdivision Phas
  • Elementary School: Treasure Coast
  • Middle School: Storm Grove
  • High School: Sebastian River
  • Provided by: The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Capistrano Grande floor plan. 2361 sq. ft. 3 beds, 3 baths, a den and a spacious 3 car garage. Includes PGT impact windows and sliders The gourmet kitchen features GE Profile appliances such as an upgraded Gas 5 burner cooktop, microwave/oven combo, French door refrigerator, plus a stainless steel hood, upgraded cabinets adorned with soft close and dovetail finish, crown molding, quartz countertops and a captivating backsplash. Upgrades include level 4 quartz kitchen countertops, tile flooring throughout, a transom window in the dining room and an egg crate coffer ceiling in the great room.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Kitchen Facilities, Maintained Community, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 370
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIGH POINTE SUBDIVISION - PHASE 2 P.D. PBI 33 - 86 LOT 127
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 323910000080000001270
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4597 Nautilus Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$749,000.00 ($201.34 / sqft )

4597 Nautilus Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal luxury without the island price tag! Very motivated sellers! Minutes from the beach, exceptional space, & high end upgrades in a desirable community. Elegant 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home, which

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3720 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548413
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6555 Pomello Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$659,900.00 ($198.35 / sqft )

6555 Pomello Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing an exceptional opportunity to own this stunning builder's model home, perfectly positioned on a premium corner lot within the sought after gated community of Lost Tree Preserve. Showcasing

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3327 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11003675
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6883 68th Square, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$619,000.00 ($180.41 / sqft )

6883 68th Square Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning open concept home offers the perfect balance of style, comfort, and functionality, seamlessly blending indoor and outdoor living for both everyday relaxation and effortless entertaining.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3431 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115771
  2. Provided by Frenchman's Reserve Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1208 Riverwind Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$699,900.00 ($189.26 / sqft )

1208 Riverwind Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED $20,000! NEWLY PAINTED INTERIOR TOO! Nestled in Riverwind, just minutes from the beach is a picturesque lakefront 3 beds/3 bath with sweeping lake views. A screened courtyard provides pri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3698 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120311
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6414 High Pointe Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$599,900.00 ($180.91 / sqft )

6414 High Pointe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elegant living at its finest with the Capistrano Grande, excepted February 2026 move in, on a waterfront lot. Boasting a comfortable 2,361 sq. ft. of living space, this home offers 3 beds,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122638
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1188 River Wind Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$739,000.00 ($165.32 / sqft )

1188 River Wind Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Impact Glass! Gated & Secure! Welcome to River Wind, a friendly and social Vero Beach community where life is truly fabulous. This expanded model offers 4 bedrooms, 4 baths, and a 3 car garage. Recent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4470 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140490
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1254 River Reach Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$660,000.00 ($177.09 / sqft )

1254 River Reach Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

THE SELLER IS OFFERING A 3% CREDIT @ CLOSING. Wake up to peaceful lake views in this spacious 2,722 sqft home, featuring volume ceilings and refined finishes throughout. Designed for both comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3727 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150618
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6140 55th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$739,000.00 ($157.07 / sqft )

6140 55th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Mediterranean style home in a gated Vero Beach community offering 3,599 sq ft of move in ready living space. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence features a desirable primary suite on

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4705 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158023
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6168 56th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$640,000.00 ($167.15 / sqft )

6168 56th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the desirable gated community of Eagle Trace, this two story lakefront home offers an ideal layout and modern updates. The downstairs master suite provides everyday ease, complemented b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3829 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159491
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5665 61st Place, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$689,000.00 ($193.11 / sqft )

5665 61st Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing an updated Vero Beach Tuscany beauty complete with a courtyard!! Ideally located near shopping centers, golf courses, minutes from the beach and restaurants. This slice of paradise just c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3568 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002745
  2. Provided by Houwzer LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice