8723 Grand Prix Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023289 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $1,350,000
  • Price sqft: $349
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 3865
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33472
  • Subdivision: Palm Meadows Estates
  • Elementary School: Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: West Boynton
  • High School: Park Vista
  • Provided by: One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Walk into a double doorentry model home, This 2 story 4 bedroom 3.5 bathroom with pretty fountain & lakeview home is the only Mediterranean elevation like this in the community, Additional upstairs covered balcony & downstairs patio give great outdoor views of the fountain, lake & serene swishing palms, 48" porcelain flooring & luxury chandeliers adorn this masterpiece, Real wood luxury staircase & wrought iron banister with roof to ground floor crystal chandelier centerpiece, Enter the wide foyer into the open floorplan kitchen & great room center island of real wooden cabinetry & granite countertops, basket weave backsplash pop the view with lots of storage space & pantry, Breakfast area with pendant lighting & a pretty dining area overlooking the sapphire blue salt water pool & lake, Strictly by appointment only, easy show with listing agent
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Custom Lighting, Lighting
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Other Structures: None
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Park Vista
  • Middle School: West Boynton
  • School Elementary: Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo, Private
  • Water Source: Public, Other
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1, Other
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Maintained Community, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 596
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Roman Tub, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM MEADOWS ESTATES LT 61
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424517100000610
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: AGR-PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8451 Grand Prix Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$1,549,900.00 ($272.58 / sqft )

8451 Grand Prix Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2 story, lakefront luxury edition home in the highly sought after and gated ''palm meadow estates''. This exquisite residence offers 4,100 living sqft. Of beautifully designed

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5686 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11075714
  2. Provided by JSM Realty Services, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8355 Grand Prix Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$1,289,000.00 ($308.52 / sqft )

8355 Grand Prix Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning Provence B Model in the gated community of Palm Meadows Estates. Built in 2020, this professionally decorated 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath residence with a spacious loft offers over 3

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4178 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158248
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8680 Cobblestone Point Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$1,395,000.00 ($279.84 / sqft )

8680 Cobblestone Point Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional fully renovated estate residence offering 6 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, approximately 4,223 square feet of living space, and a 3 car garage, all set on an oversized estate lot i

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4985 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000009
  2. Provided by Mizner Partners LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8884 Grand Prix Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$1,225,000.00 ($297.91 / sqft )

8884 Grand Prix Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Elegantly upgraded stunning lakefront home impresses from the moment you step inside w/t soaring 20ft foyer & elevated ceilings. Gourmet chef's kitchen boasts a gas cooktop, wall oven, walk in pantry

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4112 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003039
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9091 Grand Prix Lane Sw, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$1,259,000.00 ($298.55 / sqft )

9091 Grand Prix Lane Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Va assumable mortgage at 2. 88%. Beautifully upgraded 2 story lakefront home with no rear neighbors and serene water views. Built by cal atlantic with over $100k in upgrades including impact windows &

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4217 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007260
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice